Skip to main content
☎ 212-872-9692  Call or text a personal jewelerGold $4,432.36 -0.80%Silver $66.43 -0.23%Platinum $1,820.75 +0.44%spot · we price by weight
TRAXNYCDiamond District · New York
Visit the TraxNYC gold chain shop

Miami Cuban Chain 10k Yellow Gold, 12.5 mm, 16 Inches

  • 10K yellow gold Miami Cuban link, 12.5mm wide, 16 inches, high polish
  • 16-inch 12.5mm 10k yellow gold Miami Cuban chain necklace for men
  • 10K Gold miami cuban chain, 12.5 mm, photo 3 of 4
  • 10K Gold miami cuban chain, 12.5 mm, photo 4 of 4
1 / 5
Swipe for 5 pictures

The store's own photos of item 46024. Tap a picture to zoom.

$31,500Made or sourced to order
$31,500

at 16 inches
10K goldyellow · 41.7% pure gold
300.5 grams (approx.)weighed at 16 inches
12.5mm widemiami cuban
16 inchesyour pick
Metal Color: Yellow
Length: 16 inches

Not sure which length? Text a jeweler a photo of yourself and they will say which one sits where you want it. Men's gold chain buyer's guide.

Item #46024

About this item

  1. Real 10K yellow gold all the way through. 10 karat is 41.7% pure gold mixed with harder metals, so it stands up to daily wear better than higher karats; nothing is plated, so nothing wears off. A certified appraisal comes in the box.
  2. Interlocking flat links with real presence. The Miami Cuban link is the definitive bold gold chain — heavy, structured, and impossible to ignore.
  3. 300.5 grams at 16 inches. The final weight may vary slightly. Solid Cuban link chains are among the most durable gold chain styles and rarely need repair.
  4. 12.5 mm wide. Wear it on its own or with a pendant; text a jeweler a photo of the pendant and they will say straight whether this chain carries it.
  5. Listed for men. Sold and shipped by TraxNYC, 64 W 47th St, New York, in business since 2004. Secondhand Dealer License 2123575-DCWP.

Pair it with a pendant

Total: $31,500 + $2,200

Text us for a set price on the pair.

Item specifics

Metal10K Gold41.7% pure gold
Width12.5 mmheavy, a statement piece
Weight300.5 gramsat 16 inches

The chain

Lengths16 inches
ForMen
Item number46024
Price$31,500 at 16 inches

Delivery & returns

ShippingFree insured US shipping on this piece
Ships inUsually ships in 3 to 5 business days
Internationalfrom $150
AppraisalCertified appraisal included
ReturnsAsk a jeweler before you buy · refund policy

Pay your way

AcceptedAffirmBank wire −3%Crypto · text a jewelerShop PayApple PayGoogle PayPayPalVisaMastercardAmex

Sold by

Phone212-872-9692 · since 2004
LicenseSecondhand Dealer License 2123575-DCWP

Description

300.46 grams on the scale. Light works differently along 16 inches of 12.5mm Miami Cuban link chain — every face throws it back at a new angle. For a 10k miami cuban chain 16 inch 12.5mm, drape is the differentiator — and this one nails it. The 10K alloy runs hardest of the three, which is exactly what a daily chain wants.

This is heavyweight territory — the class where grams do the talking. On the neck it moves as one piece, the links rolling together instead of fighting each other. Set it against other mens gold chains and the finishing gap shows fast. See where it sits in the full Cuban run.

Compare with similar items

Switch to “Differences” to hide the rows that are the same across both.

Show This itemMiami Cuban Chain 10k Yellow Gold, 12.5 mmNext width upMiami Cuban Chain 10k Solid Yellow Gold 18 Inches 15mm
Price$31,500 at 16 in$31,150 from
Gold10K10K
Pure gold41.7%41.7%
Listed weight300.5 grams at 16 in297 grams
Width12.5 mm15 mm
Lengths16 in18 in
Best forThe one you are viewingBolder lookSee the item

Questions & answers

Q:
What metal is it?
A:
Real 10K yellow gold, 300.5 grams at 16 inches. 10 karat is 41.7% pure gold; nothing is plated, so nothing wears off. The certified appraisal in the box states the metal and the weight.
Q:
Can I hang a pendant on a 12.5 mm miami cuban?
A:
Yes. Solid Cuban link chains are among the most durable gold chain styles and rarely need repair. Text a jeweler a photo of the pendant and they will say straight which chain carries it. The pendant under "Pair it with a pendant" goes into the cart with this chain in one tap.
Q:
Which length should I get?
A:
18 sits at the collarbone, 20 and 22 sit mid-chest, and 24 in and longer drapes below the chest for layering. Text your height and build to 212-872-9692 and a jeweler will say which one. Men's gold chain buyer's guide.
Q:
How fast does it ship, and can I return it?
A:
Every order ships insured from 47th Street. This piece: usually ships in 3 to 5 business days. International shipping from $150. Returns: ask a jeweler about this piece before you buy; the full terms are in the refund policy. Shipping policy · Refund policy

Have another question? Text 212-872-9692.

0:000:00
AI Trax on gold chains: two minutes before you buy2:01 · the store's own explainer · plays here, no pop-up

Customer reviews

No ratings on this chain yet
Store rating 4.83 from 736 reviewsJudge.me, every TraxNYC piece counted together
Write a review

More miami cuban chains

$31,500
Made or sourced to order· 16 in16 in · 10K · 300.46 g · 12.5 mm
Text