Skip to main content
☎ 212-872-9692  Call or text a personal jewelerGold $4,136.90 -0.38%Silver $56.06 -4.81%Platinum $1,601.75 -3.58%spot · we price by weight
TRAXNYCDiamond District · New York
Visit the TraxNYC gold chain shop

14K Yellow Gold Solid Miami Cuban Link Chain, 4 mm, 22 Inches

  • 14K yellow gold 4mm solid Miami Cuban link chain, 22 inches, flat-faced links, collarbone length
  • 14K yellow gold 4mm solid Miami Cuban link chain, 22 inches long
  • 14K Gold miami cuban chain, 4 mm, photo 3 of 5
  • 14K Gold miami cuban chain, 4 mm, photo 4 of 5
  • 14K Gold miami cuban chain, 4 mm, photo 5 of 5
  • Miami Cuban chain, 3 mm, at 22 inches on an average build, from the TraxNYC chain guideLength guide · the store's own photo of where a miami cuban chain sits · not this exact piece (3 mm shown; this chain is 4 mm) · 22 in
1 / 7
Swipe for 7 pictures

The store's own photos of item 65919. Tap a picture to zoom.

$5,750Made or sourced to order
$5,750$5,950

at 22 inches
14K goldyellow · 58.5% pure gold
27.3 grams (approx.)weighed at 22 inches
4mm widemiami cuban
22 inchesyour pick
Metal Color: Yellow
Length: 22 inches
Other lengths of this chain
Item #65919

About this item

  1. Solid 14K yellow gold. 14 karat is 58.5% pure gold mixed with harder metals, the everyday standard for fine jewelry; nothing is plated, so nothing wears off. A certified appraisal comes in the box.
  2. Interlocking flat links with real presence. The Miami Cuban link is the definitive bold gold chain — heavy, structured, and impossible to ignore.
  3. 27.3 grams at 22 inches. The final weight may vary slightly.
  4. 4 mm wide. Wear it on its own or with a pendant; text a jeweler a photo of the pendant and they will say straight whether this chain carries it.
  5. Listed for men. Sold and shipped by TraxNYC, 64 W 47th St, New York, in business since 2004. Secondhand Dealer License 2123575-DCWP.

Pair it with a pendant

Total: $5,750 + $7,300

Text us for a set price on the pair.

Item specifics

Metal14K Gold58.5% pure gold
Width4 mmmedium, wears alone or layered
Weight27.3 gramsat 22 inches

The chain

Lengths22 inches
ForMen
Item number65919
Price$5,750 at 22 inches

Delivery & returns

ShippingFree US Shipping (Tracking Included)
Ships inUsually ships in 3 to 5 business days
Internationalfrom $100
AppraisalCertified appraisal included
ReturnsAsk a jeweler before you buy · refund policy

Pay your way

AcceptedAffirmBank wire −3%Crypto · text a jewelerShop PayApple PayGoogle PayPayPalVisaMastercardAmex

Sold by

Phone212-872-9692 · since 2004
LicenseSecondhand Dealer License 2123575-DCWP

Description

Built from solid 14K yellow gold, this 4mm Miami Cuban link chain runs 22 inches — a length that sits cleanly at the collarbone and works alone or stacked. The tight, flat-faced links carry the weight and polish you expect from a solid construction, making this a strong everyday wear for a 14k yellow gold 4mm miami cuban link chain 22 inch.

It wears cleanly against a crew neck or open collar, and its 4mm width strikes a balance between presence and restraint. Browse our full range of Miami Cuban chains to compare widths, karats, and lengths.

Compare with similar items

Switch to “Differences” to hide the rows that are the same across both.

Show This item14K Yellow Gold Solid Miami Cuban Link Chain, 4 mmNext width up14k Yellow Gold Solid Miami Cuban 4.1mm 24 inches
Price$5,750 at 22 in$6,590 from
Gold14K14K
Pure gold58.5%58.5%
Listed weight27.3 grams at 22 in32 grams
Width4 mm4.1 mm
Lengths22 in24 in
Best forLightest on the walletBolder lookSee the item

Questions & answers

Q:
What metal is it?
A:
Solid 14K yellow gold, 27.3 grams at 22 inches. 14 karat is 58.5% pure gold; nothing is plated, so nothing wears off. The certified appraisal in the box states the metal and the weight.
Q:
Can I hang a pendant on a 4 mm miami cuban?
A:
Yes. Text a jeweler a photo of the pendant and they will say straight which chain carries it. The pendant under "Pair it with a pendant" goes into the cart with this chain in one tap.
Q:
Which length should I get?
A:
18 sits at the collarbone, 20 and 22 sit mid-chest, and 24 in and longer drapes below the chest for layering. The length guide photo in the gallery (picture 6) shows where a miami cuban chain sits. Text your height and build to 212-872-9692 and a jeweler will say which one. Men's gold chain buyer's guide.
Q:
How fast does it ship, and can I return it?
A:
Every order ships from 47th Street, tracked and covered until delivered. This piece: usually ships in 3 to 5 business days. International shipping from $100. Returns: ask a jeweler about this piece before you buy; the full terms are in the refund policy. Shipping policy · Refund policy

Have another question? Text 212-872-9692.

0:000:00
AI Trax on gold chains: two minutes before you buy2:01 · the store's own explainer · plays here, no pop-up

Customer reviews

No ratings on this chain yet
Store rating 4.82 from 768 reviewsJudge.me, every TraxNYC piece counted together
Write a review

More miami cuban chains

$5,750
Made or sourced to order· 22 in22 in · 14K · 27.3 g · 4 mm
Text