Skip to main content
☎ 212-872-9692  Call or text a personal jewelerGold $4,136.90 -0.38%Silver $56.06 -4.81%Platinum $1,601.75 -3.58%spot · we price by weight
TRAXNYCDiamond District · New York
  • Yellow gold necklace with purple sapphire flower pendant and central diamond detail
  • 14K Gold Purple Sapphire Flower Necklace, photo 2 of 5
  • 14K Gold Purple Sapphire Flower Necklace, photo 3 of 5
  • 14K Gold Purple Sapphire Flower Necklace, photo 4 of 5
  • 14K Gold Purple Sapphire Flower Necklace, photo 5 of 5
1 / 5
Swipe for 5 pictures

The store's own photos of item 67223. Tap a picture to zoom.

$2,200Usually ships in 5 to 10 business days
$2,200

14K gold58.3% pure gold
10 mmpendant size
3.7 grams (approx.)weight
Metal Color: Yellow
Item #67223

About this item

  1. Solid 14K Gold. 14 karat is 58.3% pure gold mixed with harder metals, the everyday standard for fine jewelry; nothing is plated, so nothing wears off. A certified appraisal comes in the box.
  2. 1.26 ct center stone. Lab-grown. The store's appraisal lists the stone's weight, grade and color. Side stones: 0.20 ct.
  3. 3.7 grams. The final weight may vary slightly.
  4. Chain included. The necklace ships as one piece.
  5. Pendant 10 mm wide. For a close-up: Ask in the chat on this page, or call or text 212-872-9692 (a person answers from 10 AM ET).
  6. Listed for women. Sold and shipped by TraxNYC, 64 W 47th St, New York, in business since 2004. Secondhand Dealer License 2123575-DCWP.

Item specifics

Metal14K Gold58.3% pure gold
Weight3.7 gramsapproximate

The necklace

Center stone weight1.26 ct
Center stone originLab-grown
Chain includedYes
Pendant size10 mm wide
Side stones0.20 ct
Side stone originNatural
ForWomen
Item number67223
Price$2,200

Delivery & returns

ShippingFree US Shipping (Tracking Included)
Ships inUsually ships in 5 to 10 business days
Internationalfrom $100
AppraisalCertified appraisal included
Returns14 days on insured labels · 5% restocking · $50 US return shipping

Pay your way

AcceptedAffirmBank wire −3%Crypto · ask a jewelerShop PayApple PayGoogle PayPayPalVisaMastercardAmex

Sold by

Phone212-872-9692 · a person answers from 10 AM ET
LicenseSecondhand Dealer License 2123575-DCWP

Description

A 1.26 carat lab-grown center held inside a ring of natural diamond, 10mm across the flower head, on 14K gold. Mixing lab and natural in one piece is deliberate rather than a compromise: the center is where color consistency matters and lab material delivers it, while the small surrounding stones are where natural diamond is easy to match and cheap to set.

3.70 grams. Purple sits between the blue and red ranges and shifts toward either depending on the light it is under.

More across our women's diamond necklaces.

Questions & answers

Does it come with the chain?

This necklace comes as one piece, chain included.

Is this your best price?

The price on this page is the price of the piece. Have a number in mind? Tap Make an offer and send it; the desk answers with what it can do. Paying by bank wire takes 3% off.

Will it bend or break?

Solid 14K gold: 58.3% pure gold, alloyed with harder metals for strength. How a piece wears depends on its build: Ask in the chat on this page, or call or text 212-872-9692 (a person answers from 10 AM ET).

Can I get another metal or a custom change?

Anything else (another karat, a different stone, an engraving, another size) is a custom order: ask a jeweler with the item number and what you want, and they say yes or no and quote it: Ask in the chat on this page, or call or text 212-872-9692 (a person answers from 10 AM ET). Custom and personalized work is final sale.

Can I cancel before it ships?

To cancel before it ships, email verify@traxnyc.com with the subject "Cancel my order" and your order number. You get a full refund unless the piece is finished or shipped; restocking and shipping fees may apply.

Do you have something like this with less gold?

Necklaces like this one show under More like this, below, each with its price.

Lab or natural? What color and clarity?

Center stone: 1.26 ct, lab-grown. Side diamonds (natural), as the store's record lists them. Lab-grown diamonds are real diamonds, grown in a lab instead of mined. The store's appraisal lists the carat weight, grade and color. Anything not shown here: Ask in the chat on this page, or call or text 212-872-9692 (a person answers from 10 AM ET).

What metal is it?

Solid 14K Gold: 14 karat is 58.3% pure gold, alloyed with harder metals for strength. Nothing is plated, so nothing wears off.

Does it come with an appraisal or a certificate?

Every gold order ships with the store's appraisal: carat and gram weights, diamond grade and color, market value and the corporate seal. International orders get a digital appraisal.

How fast does it ship, and can I return it?

Every order ships from 47th Street, tracked and covered until delivered. Usually ships in 5 to 10 business days. Returns: 14 calendar days from confirmed delivery, new and unworn, in the original packaging, on a label TraxNYC issues; an approved return carries a 5% restocking fee and $50 return shipping in the continental US ($100 international), and the original shipping is not refunded. Shipping policy · Refund policy

Have another question? Ask in the chat on this page, or call or text 212-872-9692 (a person answers from 10 AM ET).

Customer reviews

No ratings on this necklace yet
Store rating 4.82 from 767 reviewsJudge.me, every TraxNYC piece counted together
Write a review

More like this

More in Lab Grown Diamond Jewelry →
$2,200
Usually ships in 5 to 10 business days14K · 3.7 g
Text