Skip to main content
☎ 212-872-9692  Call or text a personal jewelerGold $4,432.36 -0.80%Silver $66.43 -0.23%Platinum $1,820.75 +0.44%spot · we price by weight
TRAXNYCDiamond District · New York
Visit the TraxNYC pendant shop

14K Gold Forever Mom Lab-Grown Diamond Necklace

New Arrivals
  • 14K Gold Forever Mom Lab-Grown Diamond Necklace
  • 14K Gold Forever Mom Lab-Grown Diamond Necklace, view 2
  • 14K Gold Forever Mom Lab-Grown Diamond Necklace, view 3
  • 14K Gold Forever Mom Lab-Grown Diamond Necklace, view 4
  • 14K Gold Forever Mom Lab-Grown Diamond Necklace, close-up of the clasp
  • 14K gold heart pendant necklace with small diamonds on delicate chain
  • 14K Gold Forever Mom Lab-Grown Diamond Necklace, view 7
  • 14K Gold Forever Mom Lab-Grown Diamond Necklace, view 8
  • 14K Gold Forever Mom Lab-Grown Diamond Necklace, view 9
1 / 9
Swipe for 9 pictures

The store's own photos of item 71544. Tap a picture to zoom.

$1,750Usually ships in 20 to 30 business days
$1,750

14K gold58.3% pure gold
0.63 Ctdiamonds · prong
0.25 inpendant size
4 grams (approx.)weight
Item #71544

About this item

  1. Real 14K Gold all the way through. 14 karat is 58.3% pure gold mixed with harder metals, the everyday standard for fine jewelry. A certified appraisal comes in the box.
  2. 0.63 Ct of diamonds, prong setting. The store's appraisal lists the carat weight, grade and color.
  3. 4 grams. The final weight may vary slightly.
  4. Chain included. The necklace ships as one piece.
  5. Pendant 0.25 in tall. For a close-up: Ask in the chat on this page, or call or text 212-872-9692 (a person answers from 10 AM ET).
  6. Listed for men and women. Sold and shipped by TraxNYC, 64 W 47th St, New York, in business since 2004. Secondhand Dealer License 2123575-DCWP.

Item specifics

Metal14K Gold58.3% pure gold
Weight4 gramsapproximate
Diamonds0.63 Ctdiamond weight

The necklace

Chain includedYes
Pendant size0.25 in tall
SettingProng
Diamond weight0.63 Ct
Diamond clarityVVS
Diamond colorF
Diamond cutHeart
Diamond originLab-grown
ForMen and women
Item number71544
Price$1,750

Delivery & returns

ShippingFree insured US shipping on this piece
Ships inUsually ships in 20 to 30 business days
Internationalfrom $100
AppraisalCertified appraisal included
Returns14 days on insured labels · 5% restocking · $50 US return shipping

Pay your way

AcceptedAffirmBank wire −3%Crypto · ask a jewelerShop PayApple PayGoogle PayPayPalVisaMastercardAmex

Sold by

Phone212-872-9692 · a person answers from 10 AM ET
LicenseSecondhand Dealer License 2123575-DCWP

Description

Celebrate unconditional love with the Forever Mom Diamond Necklace, featuring a brilliant heart shaped center diamond set within a sleek and modern MOM design. Its polished finish adds timeless elegance while allowing the sparkling center stone to shine beautifully. Thoughtfully crafted to honor the special bond between a mother and her family, this meaningful necklace is perfect for everyday wear or as a treasured gift for any occasion.

Questions & answers

Does it come with the chain?

This necklace comes as one piece, chain included.

Is this your best price?

The price on this page is the price of the piece. Have a number in mind? Tap Make an offer and send it; the desk answers with what it can do. Paying by bank wire takes 3% off.

Will it bend or break?

Real 14K gold: 58.3% pure gold, alloyed with harder metals for strength. How a piece wears depends on its build: Ask in the chat on this page, or call or text 212-872-9692 (a person answers from 10 AM ET).

Can I get another metal or a custom change?

Anything else (another karat, a different stone, an engraving, another size) is a custom order: ask a jeweler with the item number and what you want, and they say yes or no and quote it: Ask in the chat on this page, or call or text 212-872-9692 (a person answers from 10 AM ET). Custom and personalized work is final sale.

Can I cancel before it ships?

To cancel before it ships, email verify@traxnyc.com with the subject "Cancel my order" and your order number. You get a full refund unless the piece is finished or shipped; restocking and shipping fees may apply.

Do you have something like this with less gold?

Necklaces like this one show under More like this, below, each with its price.

Lab or natural? What color and clarity?

Lab-grown diamonds, F color, VVS clarity, as the store's record lists them. Carat weight: 0.63 Ct. Lab-grown diamonds are real diamonds, grown in a lab instead of mined. The store's appraisal lists the carat weight, grade and color. Anything not shown here: Ask in the chat on this page, or call or text 212-872-9692 (a person answers from 10 AM ET).

What metal is it?

Real 14K Gold: 14 karat is 58.3% pure gold, alloyed with harder metals for strength.

Does it come with an appraisal or a certificate?

Every gold order ships with the store's appraisal: carat and gram weights, diamond grade and color, market value and the corporate seal. International orders get a digital appraisal.

How fast does it ship, and can I return it?

Every order ships insured from 47th Street. Usually ships in 20 to 30 business days. Returns: 14 calendar days from confirmed delivery, new and unworn, in the original packaging, on a label TraxNYC issues; an approved return carries a 5% restocking fee and $50 return shipping in the continental US ($100 international), and the original shipping is not refunded. Shipping policy · Refund policy

Have another question? Ask in the chat on this page, or call or text 212-872-9692 (a person answers from 10 AM ET).

Customer reviews

No ratings on this necklace yet
Store rating 4.83 from 742 reviewsJudge.me, every TraxNYC piece counted together
Write a review

More like this

More in Lab Grown Diamond Jewelry →
$1,750
Usually ships in 20 to 30 business days14K · 4 g
Text