Skip to main content
☎ 212-872-9692  Call or text a personal jewelerGold $4,122.67 -1.26%Silver $57.25 -0.53%Platinum $1,638.35 -0.76%spot · we price by weight
TRAXNYCDiamond District · New York
Visit the TraxNYC pendant shop

14K Gold Lab-Grown Diamond Bezel Necklace

New Arrivals
  • 14K yellow gold necklace with a bright cubic zirconia center stone
  • 14k Yellow Gold Necklace-39998, view 2
  • 14k Yellow Gold Necklace-39998, view 3
  • 14k Yellow Gold Necklace-39998, view 4
  • 14k Yellow Gold Necklace-39998, view 5
  • 14k Yellow Gold Necklace-39998, view 6
  • 14k Yellow Gold Necklace-39998, view 7
  • 14k Yellow Gold Necklace-39998, view 8
  • 14k Yellow Gold Necklace-39998, view 9
1 / 9
Swipe for 9 pictures

The store's own photos of item 39998. Tap a picture to zoom.

$950Usually ships in 10 to 15 business days
$950

14K gold58.3% pure gold
0.94 Ctdiamonds · bezel
18 inchain length
2.1 grams (approx.)weight
Metal Color: Yellow Gold
Item #39998

About this item

  1. Solid 14K Gold. 14 karat is 58.3% pure gold mixed with harder metals, the everyday standard for fine jewelry. A certified appraisal comes in the box.
  2. 0.94 Ct of diamonds, bezel setting. The store's appraisal lists the carat weight, grade and color.
  3. 2.1 grams. The final weight may vary slightly.
  4. Chain included, 18 in. The necklace ships as one piece.
  5. Listed for women. Sold and shipped by TraxNYC, 64 W 47th St, New York, in business since 2004. Secondhand Dealer License 2123575-DCWP.

Item specifics

Metal14K Gold58.3% pure gold
Weight2.1 gramsapproximate
Diamonds0.94 Ctdiamond weight

The necklace

Length18 in
Chain includedYes
SettingBezel
Diamond weight0.94 Ct
Diamond clarityVVS
Diamond colorF
Diamond cutRound
Diamond originLab-grown
ForWomen
Item number39998
Price$950

Delivery & returns

ShippingFree US Shipping (Tracking Included)
Ships inUsually ships in 10 to 15 business days
Internationalfrom $100
AppraisalCertified appraisal included
Returns14 days on insured labels · 5% restocking · $50 US return shipping

Pay your way

AcceptedAffirmBank wire −3%Crypto · ask a jewelerShop PayApple PayGoogle PayPayPalVisaMastercardAmex

Sold by

Phone212-872-9692 · a person answers from 10 AM ET
LicenseSecondhand Dealer License 2123575-DCWP

Description

Solid 14K yellow gold anchors this necklace, built for layering and everyday wear. A lab-grown diamond sits at the center—brilliant and conflict-free—suspended in genuine metal that ages beautifully. The construction prioritizes durability: real gold that outlasts trends and styles cleanly alongside finer chains.

Plenty of diamond necklaces promise presence; this one budgets for it in metal. It wears daily without worry and layers with finer chains cleanly. When the center stone upgrade calls, the diamond versions hang in women's diamond necklaces.

Questions & answers

Does it come with the chain?

This necklace comes as one piece, chain included, 18 in.

Is this your best price?

The price on this page is the price of the piece. Have a number in mind? Tap Make an offer and send it; the desk answers with what it can do. Paying by bank wire takes 3% off.

Will it bend or break?

Solid 14K gold: 58.3% pure gold, alloyed with harder metals for strength. How a piece wears depends on its build: Ask in the chat on this page, or call or text 212-872-9692 (a person answers from 10 AM ET).

Can I get another metal or a custom change?

The metals, colors and sizes this piece comes in are the choices above. Anything else (another karat, a different stone, an engraving, another size) is a custom order: ask a jeweler with the item number and what you want, and they say yes or no and quote it: Ask in the chat on this page, or call or text 212-872-9692 (a person answers from 10 AM ET). Custom and personalized work is final sale.

Can I cancel before it ships?

To cancel before it ships, email verify@traxnyc.com with the subject "Cancel my order" and your order number. You get a full refund unless the piece is finished or shipped; restocking and shipping fees may apply.

Do you have something like this with less gold?

Necklaces like this one show under More like this, below, each with its price.

Lab or natural? What color and clarity?

Lab-grown diamonds, F color, VVS clarity, as the store's record lists them. Carat weight: 0.94 Ct. Lab-grown diamonds are real diamonds, grown in a lab instead of mined. The store's appraisal lists the carat weight, grade and color. Anything not shown here: Ask in the chat on this page, or call or text 212-872-9692 (a person answers from 10 AM ET).

What metal is it?

Solid 14K Gold: 14 karat is 58.3% pure gold, alloyed with harder metals for strength.

Does it come with an appraisal or a certificate?

Every gold order ships with the store's appraisal: carat and gram weights, diamond grade and color, market value and the corporate seal. International orders get a digital appraisal.

How fast does it ship, and can I return it?

Every order ships from 47th Street, tracked and covered until delivered. Usually ships in 10 to 15 business days. Returns: 14 calendar days from confirmed delivery, new and unworn, in the original packaging, on a label TraxNYC issues; an approved return carries a 5% restocking fee and $50 return shipping in the continental US ($100 international), and the original shipping is not refunded. Shipping policy · Refund policy

Have another question? Ask in the chat on this page, or call or text 212-872-9692 (a person answers from 10 AM ET).

Customer reviews

No ratings on this necklace yet
Store rating 4.83 from 819 reviewsJudge.me, every TraxNYC piece counted together
Write a review

More like this

More in Lab Grown Diamond Jewelry →
$950
Usually ships in 10 to 15 business days· Yellow Gold14K · 2.1 g
Text