Skip to main content
☎ 212-872-9692  Call or text a personal jewelerGold $4,024.94 +0.68%Silver $54.16 +0.44%Platinum $1,553.15 -0.16%spot · we price by weight
TRAXNYCDiamond District · New York
Visit the TraxNYC pendant shop

18K Gold Three Layers Bezel Diamond Necklace

  • Three-layer necklace with bezel-set diamonds totaling 3.90 carats
  • Three Layers Bezel Diamond Necklace 45313 - Image 2
  • Three Layers Bezel Diamond Necklace 45313 - Image 3
  • Three Layers Bezel Diamond Necklace 45313 - Image 4
  • Three Layers Bezel Diamond Necklace 45313 - Image 5
  • Three Layers Bezel Diamond Necklace 45313 - Image 6
  • Three Layers Bezel Diamond Necklace 45313 - Image 7
  • Three Layers Bezel Diamond Necklace 45313 - Image 8
1 / 8
Swipe for 8 pictures

The store's own photos of item 45313. Tap a picture to zoom.

$11,500Usually ships in 5 to 10 business days

Ask about this piece

$11,500

18K gold75% pure gold
18 inchain length
16.5 grams (approx.)weight
Metal Color: Yellow Gold
Item #45313

About this item

  1. Solid 18K Gold. 18 karat is 75% pure gold mixed with harder metals. A certified appraisal comes in the box.
  2. 16.5 grams. The final weight may vary slightly.
  3. Chain included, 18 in. The necklace ships as one piece.
  4. Listed for women. Sold and shipped by TraxNYC, 64 W 47th St, New York, in business since 2004. Secondhand Dealer License 2123575-DCWP.

Item specifics

Metal18K Gold75% pure gold
Weight16.5 gramsapproximate

The necklace

Length18 in
Chain includedYes
SettingBezel
Side stone weight3.90 ct
Diamond clarityVS2
Diamond colorG
Diamond cutRound
Side stone originNatural
ForWomen
Item number45313
Price$11,500

Delivery & returns

ShippingFree US Shipping (Tracking Included)
Ships inUsually ships in 5 to 10 business days
Internationalfrom $100
AppraisalCertified appraisal included
Returns14 days on insured labels · 5% restocking · $50 US return shipping

Pay your way

AcceptedAffirmBank wire −3%Crypto · ask a jewelerShop PayApple PayGoogle PayPayPalVisaMastercardAmex

Sold by

Phone212-872-9692 · a person answers from 10 AM ET
LicenseSecondhand Dealer License 2123575-DCWP

Description

Three layers, one clasp: 3.90 carats of bezel-set diamonds run a triple-strand design that builds the layered look into a single necklace. A layered bezel diamond necklace solves the tangling that separate chains never do, and the bezels keep every stone collared through the movement of three tiers.

As diamond necklaces go, this is the version people describe to friends. Nearly four carats spread over three layers reads abundant rather than heavy — stacked light, engineered once — the right way to approach a trend. Single strands hang in women's diamond necklaces. Stop by the Diamond District in New York to see it in person.

Questions & answers

Does it come with the chain?

This necklace comes as one piece, chain included, 18 in.

Is this your best price?

The price on this page is the price of the piece. Have a number in mind? Tap Make an offer and send it; the desk answers with what it can do. Paying by bank wire takes 3% off.

Will it bend or break?

Solid 18K gold: 75% pure gold, alloyed with harder metals for strength. How a piece wears depends on its build: Ask in the chat on this page, or call or text 212-872-9692 (a person answers from 10 AM ET).

Can I get another metal or a custom change?

The metals, colors and sizes this piece comes in are the choices above. Anything else (another karat, a different stone, an engraving, another size) is a custom order: ask a jeweler with the item number and what you want, and they say yes or no and quote it: Ask in the chat on this page, or call or text 212-872-9692 (a person answers from 10 AM ET). Custom and personalized work is final sale.

Can I cancel before it ships?

To cancel before it ships, email verify@traxnyc.com with the subject "Cancel my order" and your order number. You get a full refund unless the piece is finished or shipped; restocking and shipping fees may apply.

Do you have something like this with less gold?

Necklaces like this one show under More like this, below, each with its price.

Lab or natural? What color and clarity?

Natural diamonds, G color, VS2 clarity, as the store's record lists them. The store's appraisal lists the carat weight, grade and color. Anything not shown here: Ask in the chat on this page, or call or text 212-872-9692 (a person answers from 10 AM ET).

What metal is it?

Solid 18K Gold: 18 karat is 75% pure gold, alloyed with harder metals for strength.

Does it come with an appraisal or a certificate?

Every gold order ships with the store's appraisal: carat and gram weights, diamond grade and color, market value and the corporate seal. International orders get a digital appraisal.

How fast does it ship, and can I return it?

Every order ships from 47th Street, tracked and covered until delivered. Usually ships in 5 to 10 business days. Returns: 14 calendar days from confirmed delivery, new and unworn, in the original packaging, on a label TraxNYC issues; an approved return carries a 5% restocking fee and $50 return shipping in the continental US ($100 international), and the original shipping is not refunded. Shipping policy · Refund policy

Have another question? Ask in the chat on this page, or call or text 212-872-9692 (a person answers from 10 AM ET).

Customer reviews

No ratings on this necklace yet
Store rating 4.83 from 869 reviewsJudge.me, every TraxNYC piece counted together
Write a review

More like this

$11,500
Usually ships in 5 to 10 business days· Yellow Gold18K · 16.5 g
Text