Skip to main content
☎ 212-872-9692  Call or text a personal jewelerGold $4,136.90 -0.38%Silver $56.06 -4.81%Platinum $1,601.75 -3.58%spot · we price by weight
TRAXNYCDiamond District · New York
Visit the TraxNYC pendant shop

14K Gold Cotton Candy Sapphire Flower Necklace

  • Yellow gold necklace with pink and blue sapphire flower pendant and small diamond accents
  • 14K Gold Cotton Candy Sapphire Flower Necklace, photo 2 of 6
  • 14K Gold Cotton Candy Sapphire Flower Necklace, photo 3 of 6
  • 14K Gold Cotton Candy Sapphire Flower Necklace, photo 4 of 6
  • 14K Gold Cotton Candy Sapphire Flower Necklace, photo 5 of 6
  • 14K Gold Cotton Candy Sapphire Flower Necklace, photo 6 of 6
1 / 6
Swipe for 6 pictures

The store's own photos of item 67216. Tap a picture to zoom.

$1,850Usually ships in 5 to 10 business days
$1,850$2,400

14K gold58.3% pure gold
Sapphiregemstone · 1.47 ct
10 mmpendant size
3.6 grams (approx.)weight
Metal Color: Yellow
Item #67216

About this item

  1. Solid 14K Gold. 14 karat is 58.3% pure gold mixed with harder metals, the everyday standard for fine jewelry; nothing is plated, so nothing wears off. A certified appraisal comes in the box.
  2. Sapphire, 1.47 ct. The store's appraisal lists the stone.
  3. 3.6 grams. The final weight may vary slightly.
  4. Chain included. The necklace ships as one piece.
  5. Pendant 10 mm wide. For a close-up: Ask in the chat on this page, or call or text 212-872-9692 (a person answers from 10 AM ET).
  6. Listed for women. Sold and shipped by TraxNYC, 64 W 47th St, New York, in business since 2004. Secondhand Dealer License 2123575-DCWP.

Item specifics

Metal14K Gold58.3% pure gold
Weight3.6 gramsapproximate

The necklace

GemstoneSapphire
Gemstone weight1.47 ct
Gemstone cutRound
Gemstone colorBlue, Pink, Purple
Chain includedYes
Pendant size10 mm wide
SettingProng
ForWomen
Item number67216
Price$1,850

Delivery & returns

ShippingFree US Shipping (Tracking Included)
Ships inUsually ships in 5 to 10 business days
Internationalfrom $100
AppraisalCertified appraisal included
Returns14 days on insured labels · 5% restocking · $50 US return shipping

Pay your way

AcceptedAffirmBank wire −3%Crypto · ask a jewelerShop PayApple PayGoogle PayPayPalVisaMastercardAmex

Sold by

Phone212-872-9692 · a person answers from 10 AM ET
LicenseSecondhand Dealer License 2123575-DCWP

Description

Cotton candy colors in sapphire: round blue, pink and purple sapphires, 1.47 carats in all, prong set in a 14K yellow gold flower 10 mm across. The necklace weighs 3.6 grams.

At 10 mm the flower is small enough to wear every day, and the mix of colors still shows at the neck. It is offered in yellow gold only. Every package ships insured from our store on 47th Street in New York's Diamond District.

Questions & answers

Does it come with the chain?

This necklace comes as one piece, chain included.

Is this your best price?

The price on this page is the price of the piece. Have a number in mind? Tap Make an offer and send it; the desk answers with what it can do. Paying by bank wire takes 3% off.

Will it bend or break?

Solid 14K gold: 58.3% pure gold, alloyed with harder metals for strength. How a piece wears depends on its build: Ask in the chat on this page, or call or text 212-872-9692 (a person answers from 10 AM ET).

Can I get another metal or a custom change?

Anything else (another karat, a different stone, an engraving, another size) is a custom order: ask a jeweler with the item number and what you want, and they say yes or no and quote it: Ask in the chat on this page, or call or text 212-872-9692 (a person answers from 10 AM ET). Custom and personalized work is final sale.

Can I cancel before it ships?

To cancel before it ships, email verify@traxnyc.com with the subject "Cancel my order" and your order number. You get a full refund unless the piece is finished or shipped; restocking and shipping fees may apply.

Do you have something like this with less gold?

Necklaces like this one show under More like this, below, each with its price.

What metal is it?

Solid 14K Gold: 14 karat is 58.3% pure gold, alloyed with harder metals for strength. Nothing is plated, so nothing wears off.

Does it come with an appraisal or a certificate?

Every gold order ships with the store's appraisal: carat and gram weights, diamond grade and color, market value and the corporate seal. International orders get a digital appraisal.

How fast does it ship, and can I return it?

Every order ships from 47th Street, tracked and covered until delivered. Usually ships in 5 to 10 business days. Returns: 14 calendar days from confirmed delivery, new and unworn, in the original packaging, on a label TraxNYC issues; an approved return carries a 5% restocking fee and $50 return shipping in the continental US ($100 international), and the original shipping is not refunded. Shipping policy · Refund policy

Have another question? Ask in the chat on this page, or call or text 212-872-9692 (a person answers from 10 AM ET).

Customer reviews

No ratings on this necklace yet
Store rating 4.82 from 767 reviewsJudge.me, every TraxNYC piece counted together
Write a review

More like this

More in Women's Gemstone Necklaces →
$1,850
Usually ships in 5 to 10 business days14K · 3.6 g
Text