Skip to main content
☎ 212-872-9692  Call or text a personal jewelerGold $4,432.36 -0.80%Silver $66.43 -0.23%Platinum $1,820.75 +0.44%spot · we price by weight
TRAXNYCDiamond District · New York
Visit the TraxNYC pendant shop

14K Gold Harmony of Shapes Lab-Grown Diamond Necklace

New Arrivals
  • White gold necklace with alternating round and square diamonds in a chandelier style chain
  • Yellow gold necklace with alternating round and square diamonds in a chandelier style chain
  • Rose gold chain necklace with alternating round and square sparkling diamonds
  • 14K Gold Harmony of Shapes Lab-Grown Diamond Necklace, view 4
  • 14K Gold Harmony of Shapes Lab-Grown Diamond Necklace, close-up of the clasp
  • 14K Gold Harmony of Shapes Lab-Grown Diamond Necklace, view 6
  • White gold chain necklace with alternating round and square diamond settings
  • 14K Gold Harmony of Shapes Lab-Grown Diamond Necklace, measured
  • 14K Gold Harmony of Shapes Lab-Grown Diamond Necklace, view 9
  • 14K Gold Harmony of Shapes Lab-Grown Diamond Necklace, view 10
  • 14K Gold Harmony of Shapes Lab-Grown Diamond Necklace, view 11
  • On YouTube
1 / 12
Swipe for 12 pictures

The store's own photos of item 71301. Tap a picture to zoom.

$8,500Usually ships in 10 to 15 business days
$8,500

14K gold58.3% pure gold
17.35 Ctwdiamonds · prongs
17 inlength
5.5mm widewidth
Color: Yellow Gold
Item #71301

About this item

  1. Real 14K Gold all the way through. 14 karat is 58.3% pure gold mixed with harder metals, the everyday standard for fine jewelry. A certified appraisal comes in the box.
  2. 17.35 Ctw of diamonds, prongs setting. The store's appraisal lists the carat weight, grade and color.
  3. 17.6 grams. The final weight may vary slightly.
  4. One piece, 17 in long, 5.5 mm wide. The strand is the necklace itself, with no separate chain.
  5. Listed for men and women. Sold and shipped by TraxNYC, 64 W 47th St, New York, in business since 2004. Secondhand Dealer License 2123575-DCWP.

Item specifics

Metal14K Gold58.3% pure gold
Weight17.6 gramsapproximate
Diamonds17.35 Ctwdiamond weight

The necklace

Length17 in
SettingProngs
Diamond weight17.35 Ctw
Diamond clarityVVS-VS
Diamond colorE-F
Diamond cutMulti shape
Diamond originLab-grown
ForMen and women
Item number71301
Price$8,500

Delivery & returns

ShippingFree insured US shipping on this piece
Ships inUsually ships in 10 to 15 business days
Internationalfrom $100
AppraisalCertified appraisal included
Returns14 days on insured labels · 5% restocking · $50 US return shipping

Pay your way

AcceptedAffirmBank wire −3%Crypto · ask a jewelerShop PayApple PayGoogle PayPayPalVisaMastercardAmex

Sold by

Phone212-872-9692 · a person answers from 10 AM ET
LicenseSecondhand Dealer License 2123575-DCWP

Description

A necklace of mixed shapes: 17.35 carats of lab-grown diamonds in multiple cuts, E-F color and VVS-VS clarity, prong set in 14K gold. It is 17.0 inches long and 5.5 mm wide, and it weighs 17.60 grams.

At 17 inches it sits close to the base of the neck, where the change from one shape to the next is easy to see. Yellow, rose or white gold. Shipped within the US, it comes with a TraxNYC appraisal of its weights and stones. For personal service, call a TraxNYC jeweler at 212-TRAXNYC (212-872-9692) during business hours.

Questions & answers

Does it come with the chain?

It is one piece, 17 in long: the strand is the necklace itself, with no separate chain.

Is this your best price?

The price on this page is the price of the piece. Have a number in mind? Tap Make an offer and send it; the desk answers with what it can do. Paying by bank wire takes 3% off.

Will it bend or break?

Real 14K gold: 58.3% pure gold, alloyed with harder metals for strength. How a piece wears depends on its build: Ask in the chat on this page, or call or text 212-872-9692 (a person answers from 10 AM ET).

Can I get another metal or a custom change?

The metals, colors and sizes this piece comes in are the choices above. Anything else (another karat, a different stone, an engraving, another size) is a custom order: ask a jeweler with the item number and what you want, and they say yes or no and quote it: Ask in the chat on this page, or call or text 212-872-9692 (a person answers from 10 AM ET). Custom and personalized work is final sale.

Can I cancel before it ships?

To cancel before it ships, email verify@traxnyc.com with the subject "Cancel my order" and your order number. You get a full refund unless the piece is finished or shipped; restocking and shipping fees may apply.

Do you have something like this with less gold?

Necklaces like this one show under More like this, below, each with its price.

Lab or natural? What color and clarity?

Lab-grown diamonds, E-F color, VVS-VS clarity, as the store's record lists them. Carat weight: 17.35 Ctw. Lab-grown diamonds are real diamonds, grown in a lab instead of mined. The store's appraisal lists the carat weight, grade and color. Anything not shown here: Ask in the chat on this page, or call or text 212-872-9692 (a person answers from 10 AM ET).

What metal is it?

Real 14K Gold: 14 karat is 58.3% pure gold, alloyed with harder metals for strength.

Does it come with an appraisal or a certificate?

Every gold order ships with the store's appraisal: carat and gram weights, diamond grade and color, market value and the corporate seal. International orders get a digital appraisal.

How fast does it ship, and can I return it?

Every order ships insured from 47th Street. Usually ships in 10 to 15 business days. Returns: 14 calendar days from confirmed delivery, new and unworn, in the original packaging, on a label TraxNYC issues; an approved return carries a 5% restocking fee and $50 return shipping in the continental US ($100 international), and the original shipping is not refunded. Shipping policy · Refund policy

Have another question? Ask in the chat on this page, or call or text 212-872-9692 (a person answers from 10 AM ET).

Customer reviews

No ratings on this necklace yet
Store rating 4.82 from 761 reviewsJudge.me, every TraxNYC piece counted together
Write a review

More like this

More in Diamond Chains →
$8,500
Usually ships in 10 to 15 business days· Yellow Gold14K · 17.6 g
Text