Skip to main content
☎ 212-872-9692  Call or text a personal jewelerGold $4,136.90 -0.38%Silver $56.06 -4.81%Platinum $1,601.75 -3.58%spot · we price by weight
TRAXNYCDiamond District · New York
Visit the TraxNYC pendant shop

14K Ruby Bezel Dangling Necklace

New Arrivals
  • 14K Ruby Bezel Dangling Necklace
  • 14K Ruby Bezel Dangling Necklace, view 2
  • 14K Ruby Bezel Dangling Necklace, view 3
  • 14K Ruby Bezel Dangling Necklace, view 4
  • 14K Ruby Bezel Dangling Necklace, view 5
  • 14K Ruby Bezel Dangling Necklace, view 6
  • 14K Ruby Bezel Dangling Necklace, view 7
  • 14K Ruby Bezel Dangling Necklace, view 8
  • 14K Ruby Bezel Dangling Necklace, view 9
  • 14K Ruby Bezel Dangling Necklace, view 10
  • 14K Ruby Bezel Dangling Necklace, view 11
  • 14K Ruby Bezel Dangling Necklace, view 12
  • On YouTube
1 / 13
Swipe for 13 pictures

The store's own photos of item 71422. Tap a picture to zoom.

$3,300Made to order
$3,300

14K gold58.3% pure gold
Rubygemstone · 1.17 Ct
17.5 inchain length
11.5 grams (approx.)weight
Metal Color: Yellow Gold
Item #71422

About this item

  1. Solid 14K Gold. 14 karat is 58.3% pure gold mixed with harder metals, the everyday standard for fine jewelry. A certified appraisal comes in the box.
  2. Ruby, 1.17 Ct. The store's appraisal lists the stone.
  3. 11.5 grams. The final weight may vary slightly.
  4. Chain included, 17.5 in. The necklace ships as one piece.
  5. Listed for women. Sold and shipped by TraxNYC, 64 W 47th St, New York, in business since 2004. Secondhand Dealer License 2123575-DCWP.

Item specifics

Metal14K Gold58.3% pure gold
Weight11.5 gramsapproximate

The necklace

GemstoneRuby
Gemstone weight1.17 Ct
Gemstone colorRed Ruby AAA
Length17.5 in
Chain includedYes
SettingBezel
ForWomen
Item number71422
Price$3,300

Delivery & returns

ShippingFree US Shipping (Tracking Included)
Ships inMade to order · usually ships in 10 to 15 business days
Internationalfrom $100
AppraisalCertified appraisal included
Returns14 days on insured labels · 5% restocking · $50 US return shipping

Pay your way

AcceptedAffirmBank wire −3%Crypto · ask a jewelerShop PayApple PayGoogle PayPayPalVisaMastercardAmex

Sold by

Phone212-872-9692 · a person answers from 10 AM ET
LicenseSecondhand Dealer License 2123575-DCWP

Description

A necklace of bezel-set rubies, 1.17 carats in all, AAA grade, dangling from 14K gold. It is 17.5 inches long, 3 mm wide and 11.5 grams, a length that lets the rubies fall at the collarbone, where a little color goes a long way.

Choose yellow, rose or white gold. A jeweler at our store on 47th Street can walk you through this piece by phone at 212-TRAXNYC (212-872-9692) during business hours.

Questions & answers

Does it come with the chain?

This necklace comes as one piece, chain included, 17.5 in.

Is this your best price?

The price on this page is the price of the piece. Have a number in mind? Tap Make an offer and send it; the desk answers with what it can do. Paying by bank wire takes 3% off.

Will it bend or break?

Solid 14K gold: 58.3% pure gold, alloyed with harder metals for strength. How a piece wears depends on its build: Ask in the chat on this page, or call or text 212-872-9692 (a person answers from 10 AM ET).

Can I get another metal or a custom change?

The metals, colors and sizes this piece comes in are the choices above. Anything else (another karat, a different stone, an engraving, another size) is a custom order: ask a jeweler with the item number and what you want, and they say yes or no and quote it: Ask in the chat on this page, or call or text 212-872-9692 (a person answers from 10 AM ET). Custom and personalized work is final sale.

Can I cancel before it ships?

To cancel before it ships, email verify@traxnyc.com with the subject "Cancel my order" and your order number. You get a full refund unless the piece is finished or shipped; restocking and shipping fees may apply.

Do you have something like this with less gold?

Necklaces like this one show under More like this, below, each with its price.

What metal is it?

Solid 14K Gold: 14 karat is 58.3% pure gold, alloyed with harder metals for strength.

Does it come with an appraisal or a certificate?

Every gold order ships with the store's appraisal: carat and gram weights, diamond grade and color, market value and the corporate seal. International orders get a digital appraisal.

How fast does it ship, and can I return it?

Every order ships from 47th Street, tracked and covered until delivered. Made to order: usually ships in 10 to 15 business days. Returns: 14 calendar days from confirmed delivery, new and unworn, in the original packaging, on a label TraxNYC issues; an approved return carries a 5% restocking fee and $50 return shipping in the continental US ($100 international), and the original shipping is not refunded. Shipping policy · Refund policy

Have another question? Ask in the chat on this page, or call or text 212-872-9692 (a person answers from 10 AM ET).

Customer reviews

No ratings on this necklace yet
Store rating 4.82 from 767 reviewsJudge.me, every TraxNYC piece counted together
Write a review

More like this

$3,300
Made to order· Yellow Gold14K · 11.5 g
Text