Skip to main content
☎ 212-872-9692  Call or text a personal jewelerGold $4,124.85 +0.01%Silver $57.34 -0.03%Platinum $1,630.25 -0.51%spot · we price by weight
TRAXNYCDiamond District · New York

14K Gold Lab-Grown Diamond Pokémon Card Case

  • 14K Gold Lab-Grown Diamond Pokémon Card Case
  • 14K Gold Lab-Grown Diamond Pokémon Card Case, view 2
  • 14K Gold Lab-Grown Diamond Pokémon Card Case, view 3
  • 14K Gold Lab-Grown Diamond Pokémon Card Case, view 4
  • 14K Gold Lab-Grown Diamond Pokémon Card Case, view 5
  • 14K Gold Lab-Grown Diamond Pokémon Card Case, view 6
  • 14K Gold Lab-Grown Diamond Pokémon Card Case, view 7
  • 14K Gold Lab-Grown Diamond Pokémon Card Case, view 8
  • 14K Gold Lab-Grown Diamond Pokémon Card Case, view 9
  • 14K Gold Lab-Grown Diamond Pokémon Card Case, view 10
1 / 10
Swipe for 10 pictures

The store's own photos of item 71876. Tap a picture to zoom.

$100,000Usually ships in 15 to 20 business days
$100,000

14K gold58.3% pure gold
340 grams (approx.)weight
Metal Color: Yellow Gold
Item #71876

About this item

  1. Solid 14K Gold. 14 karat is 58.3% pure gold mixed with harder metals, the everyday standard for fine jewelry. A certified appraisal comes in the box.
  2. 57.65 Ct of diamonds, prong setting. The store's appraisal lists the carat weight, grade and color.
  3. 340 grams (approx.). The final weight may vary slightly.
  4. Listed for men. Sold and shipped by TraxNYC, 64 W 47th St, New York, in business since 2004. Secondhand Dealer License 2123575-DCWP.

Item specifics

Metal14K Gold58.3% pure gold
Width4.75 in 
Weight340 gramsapproximate
Diamonds57.65 Ctdiamond weight

The piece

GemstoneCitrine
Gemstone weight15.70 Ct
Gemstone colorFancy Orange
SettingProng
Diamond weight57.65 Ct
Diamond clarityVS
Diamond colorF
Diamond cutRound
Diamond originLab Grown
ForMen
Item number71876
Price$100,000

Delivery & returns

ShippingFree US Shipping (Tracking Included)
Ships inUsually ships in 15 to 20 business days
Internationalfrom $100
AppraisalCertified appraisal included
Returns14 days on insured labels · 5% restocking · $50 US return shipping

Pay your way

AcceptedAffirmBank wire −3%Crypto · ask a jewelerShop PayApple PayGoogle PayPayPalVisaMastercardAmex

Sold by

Phone212-872-9692 · a person answers from 10 AM ET
LicenseSecondhand Dealer License 2123575-DCWP

Description

A Pokémon card case in solid 14K gold, 7.5 inches long, 4.75 inches wide and 340.0 grams. It carries 57.65 carats of round lab-grown diamonds in F color and VS clarity, prong set, with 15.70 carats of citrine in a fancy orange color. At that weight it belongs on a shelf, not in a binder. Choose yellow, white or rose gold. Orders in the US ship with a TraxNYC appraisal of the gram and carat weights. To talk it over with a jeweler first, call 212-TRAXNYC (212-872-9692) during business hours.

Questions & answers

What is the best price?

The price on this page is the price of the piece. Have a number in mind? Tap Make an offer and send it; the desk answers with what it can do. Paying by bank wire takes 3% off.

Can I get it in another metal, size or design?

The choices above are the ones this piece comes in. Anything else (another karat, a different stone, an engraving, another size) is a custom order: send the item number and what you want, and a jeweler says yes or no and quotes it: Ask in the chat on this page, or call or text 212-872-9692 (a person answers from 10 AM ET). Custom and personalized work is final sale.

What metal is it?

Solid 14K Gold: 14 karat is 58.3% pure gold, alloyed with harder metals for strength.

Does it come with an appraisal or a certificate?

Every gold order ships with the store's appraisal: carat and gram weights, diamond grade and color, market value and the corporate seal. International orders get a digital appraisal.

How fast does it ship, and can I return it?

Every order ships from 47th Street, tracked and covered until delivered. Usually ships in 15 to 20 business days. Returns: 14 calendar days from confirmed delivery, new and unworn, in the original packaging, on a label TraxNYC issues; an approved return carries a 5% restocking fee and $50 return shipping in the continental US ($100 international), and the original shipping is not refunded. Shipping policy · Refund policy

Have another question? Ask in the chat on this page, or call or text 212-872-9692 (a person answers from 10 AM ET).

Customer reviews

No ratings on this piece yet
Store rating 4.83 from 828 reviewsJudge.me, every TraxNYC piece counted together
Write a review
More in Lab Grown Diamond Jewelry →
$100,000
Usually ships in 15 to 20 business days· Yellow Gold14K · 340 g · 4.75 Inches
Text