Skip to main content
☎ 212-872-9692  Call or text a personal jewelerGold $4,024.94 +0.68%Silver $54.16 +0.44%Platinum $1,553.15 -0.16%spot · we price by weight
TRAXNYCDiamond District · New York
Visit the TraxNYC pendant shop

Passion 14K Yellow Gold Ruby Necklace

New Arrivals
  • 14k yellow gold ruby necklace – 1.10ct light red ruby in a streamlined solitaire setting, front view
  • Passion Yellow Gold Ruby Necklace 26704 - Image 10
  • Passion Yellow Gold Ruby Necklace 26704 - Image 11
  • Passion Yellow Gold Ruby Necklace 26704 - Image 2
  • Passion Yellow Gold Ruby Necklace 26704 - Image 3
  • Passion Yellow Gold Ruby Necklace 26704 - Image 4
  • Passion Yellow Gold Ruby Necklace 26704 - Image 5
  • Passion Yellow Gold Ruby Necklace 26704 - Image 6
  • Passion Yellow Gold Ruby Necklace 26704 - Image 7
  • Passion Yellow Gold Ruby Necklace 26704 - Image 8
  • Passion Yellow Gold Ruby Necklace 26704 - Image 9
1 / 11
Swipe for 11 pictures

The store's own photos of item 26704. Tap a picture to zoom.

$2,950Usually ships in 5 to 10 business days

Ask about this piece

$2,950$3,950

14K gold58.3% pure gold
Rubygemstone · 1.10 ct
16 inchain length
1 mmpendant size
Metal Color: Yellow Gold
Item #26704

About this item

  1. Solid 14K Gold. 14 karat is 58.3% pure gold mixed with harder metals, the everyday standard for fine jewelry. A certified appraisal comes in the box.
  2. Ruby, 1.10 ct. The store's appraisal lists the stone.
  3. 3.4 grams. The final weight may vary slightly.
  4. Chain included, 16 in. The necklace ships as one piece.
  5. Pendant 1 mm wide. For a close-up: Ask in the chat on this page, or call or text 212-872-9692 (a person answers from 10 AM ET).
  6. Listed for women. Sold and shipped by TraxNYC, 64 W 47th St, New York, in business since 2004. Secondhand Dealer License 2123575-DCWP.

Item specifics

Metal14K Gold58.3% pure gold
Weight3.4 gramsapproximate

The necklace

GemstoneRuby
Gemstone weight1.10 ct
Gemstone cutRound
Gemstone colorRed
Length16 in
Chain includedYes
Pendant size1 mm wide
ForWomen
Item number26704
Price$2,950

Delivery & returns

ShippingFree US Shipping (Tracking Included)
Ships inUsually ships in 5 to 10 business days
Internationalfrom $100
AppraisalCertified appraisal included
Returns14 days on insured labels · 5% restocking · $50 US return shipping

Pay your way

AcceptedAffirmBank wire −3%Crypto · ask a jewelerShop PayApple PayGoogle PayPayPalVisaMastercardAmex

Sold by

Phone212-872-9692 · a person answers from 10 AM ET
LicenseSecondhand Dealer License 2123575-DCWP

Description

Cut in 14k yellow gold, this ruby necklace carries a 1.10ct light red ruby in a streamlined setting that sits close to the neckline without competing with what you're wearing.

It wears well alone on a short chain or layered against yellow gold, letting the ruby's color do the work without any extra noise.

Questions & answers

Does it come with the chain?

This necklace comes as one piece, chain included, 16 in.

Is this your best price?

The price on this page is the price of the piece. Have a number in mind? Tap Make an offer and send it; the desk answers with what it can do. Paying by bank wire takes 3% off.

Will it bend or break?

Solid 14K gold: 58.3% pure gold, alloyed with harder metals for strength. How a piece wears depends on its build: Ask in the chat on this page, or call or text 212-872-9692 (a person answers from 10 AM ET).

Can I get another metal or a custom change?

The metals, colors and sizes this piece comes in are the choices above. Anything else (another karat, a different stone, an engraving, another size) is a custom order: ask a jeweler with the item number and what you want, and they say yes or no and quote it: Ask in the chat on this page, or call or text 212-872-9692 (a person answers from 10 AM ET). Custom and personalized work is final sale.

Can I cancel before it ships?

To cancel before it ships, email verify@traxnyc.com with the subject "Cancel my order" and your order number. You get a full refund unless the piece is finished or shipped; restocking and shipping fees may apply.

Do you have something like this with less gold?

Necklaces like this one show under More like this, below, each with its price.

What metal is it?

Solid 14K Gold: 14 karat is 58.3% pure gold, alloyed with harder metals for strength.

Does it come with an appraisal or a certificate?

Every gold order ships with the store's appraisal: carat and gram weights, diamond grade and color, market value and the corporate seal. International orders get a digital appraisal.

How fast does it ship, and can I return it?

Every order ships from 47th Street, tracked and covered until delivered. Usually ships in 5 to 10 business days. Returns: 14 calendar days from confirmed delivery, new and unworn, in the original packaging, on a label TraxNYC issues; an approved return carries a 5% restocking fee and $50 return shipping in the continental US ($100 international), and the original shipping is not refunded. Shipping policy · Refund policy

Have another question? Ask in the chat on this page, or call or text 212-872-9692 (a person answers from 10 AM ET).

Customer reviews

No ratings on this necklace yet
Store rating 4.83 from 870 reviewsJudge.me, every TraxNYC piece counted together
Write a review

More like this

$2,950
Usually ships in 5 to 10 business days· Yellow Gold14K · 3.4 g
Text