Skip to main content
☎ 212-872-9692  Call or text a personal jewelerGold $4,186.43 +0.75%Silver $57.93 +2.31%Platinum $1,643.10 +1.85%spot · we price by weight
TRAXNYCDiamond District · New York
Visit the TraxNYC necklace shop

14k Yellow Gold Onyx Necklace & Earrings Set

New Arrivals
  • 14K yellow gold onyx necklace and matching earrings set
  • 14k Yellow Gold Onyx Necklace & Earrings Set 40029 - Image 10
  • 14k Yellow Gold Onyx Necklace & Earrings Set 40029 - Image 11
  • 14k Yellow Gold Onyx Necklace & Earrings Set 40029 - Image 12
  • 14k Yellow Gold Onyx Necklace & Earrings Set 40029 - Image 13
  • 14k Yellow Gold Onyx Necklace & Earrings Set 40029 - Image 14
  • 14k Yellow Gold Onyx Necklace & Earrings Set 40029 - Image 15
  • 14k Yellow Gold Onyx Necklace & Earrings Set 40029 - Image 16
  • 14k Yellow Gold Onyx Necklace & Earrings Set 40029 - Image 2
  • 14k Yellow Gold Onyx Necklace & Earrings Set 40029 - Image 3
  • 14k Yellow Gold Onyx Necklace & Earrings Set 40029 - Image 4
  • 14k Yellow Gold Onyx Necklace & Earrings Set 40029 - Image 5
  • 14k Yellow Gold Onyx Necklace & Earrings Set 40029 - Image 6
  • 14k Yellow Gold Onyx Necklace & Earrings Set 40029 - Image 7
  • 14k Yellow Gold Onyx Necklace & Earrings Set 40029 - Image 8
  • 14k Yellow Gold Onyx Necklace & Earrings Set 40029 - Image 9
1 / 16
Swipe for 16 pictures

The store's own photos of item 40029. Tap a picture to zoom.

$2,150Usually ships in 5 to 10 business days
$2,150$2,300

at 18 inches
14K gold58.3% pure gold
Onyxgemstone · 4.50 ct
18 inchesyour pick
Metal Color: Yellow Gold
Chain Length: 18 inches

Not sure which length? The necklace length chart shows where each length sits. Ask in the chat on this page, or call or text 212-872-9692 (a person answers from 10 AM ET).

Item #40029

About this item

  1. Solid 14K Gold. 14 karat is 58.3% pure gold mixed with harder metals, the everyday standard for fine jewelry. A certified appraisal comes in the box.
  2. Onyx, 4.50 ct. The store's appraisal lists the stone.
  3. Chain included. The necklace ships as one piece; pick the chain length above.
  4. Listed for women. Sold and shipped by TraxNYC, 64 W 47th St, New York, in business since 2004. Secondhand Dealer License 2123575-DCWP.

Item specifics

Metal14K Gold58.3% pure gold

The set

GemstoneOnyx
Gemstone weight4.50 ct
Gemstone cutRound
Gemstone colorBlack
Chain includedYes
Lengths18, 20, 22, 24 inches
SettingProng
ForWomen
Item number40029
Price$2,150 at 18 inches

Delivery & returns

ShippingFree US Shipping (Tracking Included)
Ships inUsually ships in 5 to 10 business days
Internationalfrom $100
AppraisalCertified appraisal included
Returns14 days on insured labels · 5% restocking · $50 US return shipping

Pay your way

AcceptedAffirmBank wire −3%Crypto · ask a jewelerShop PayApple PayGoogle PayPayPalVisaMastercardAmex

Sold by

Phone212-872-9692 · a person answers from 10 AM ET
LicenseSecondhand Dealer License 2123575-DCWP

Description

Necklace and earrings, matched from the first sketch — this onyx necklace and earrings set pairs black stone with 14K yellow gold across both pieces, so neckline and ears carry one coordinated statement. Matched sets solve the pairing question permanently; the onyx-on-gold contrast does the rest.

Few diamond earrings land this balance of weight and light. Sets read finished in a way assembled pieces rarely manage, and gift twice as well. The diamond counterparts for the ears hang in women's diamond earrings.

Questions & answers

Does it come with the chain?

This necklace comes as one piece, chain included. Pick the chain length above; the necklace length chart shows where each length sits.

Is this your best price?

The price on this page is the price of the piece. Have a number in mind? Tap Make an offer and send it; the desk answers with what it can do. Paying by bank wire takes 3% off.

Will it bend or break?

Solid 14K gold: 58.3% pure gold, alloyed with harder metals for strength. How a piece wears depends on its build: Ask in the chat on this page, or call or text 212-872-9692 (a person answers from 10 AM ET).

Can I get another metal or a custom change?

The metals, colors and sizes this piece comes in are the choices above. Anything else (another karat, a different stone, an engraving, another size) is a custom order: ask a jeweler with the item number and what you want, and they say yes or no and quote it: Ask in the chat on this page, or call or text 212-872-9692 (a person answers from 10 AM ET). Custom and personalized work is final sale.

Can I cancel before it ships?

To cancel before it ships, email verify@traxnyc.com with the subject "Cancel my order" and your order number. You get a full refund unless the piece is finished or shipped; restocking and shipping fees may apply.

Do you have something like this with less gold?

Necklaces like this one show under More like this, below, each with its price.

What metal is it?

Solid 14K Gold: 14 karat is 58.3% pure gold, alloyed with harder metals for strength.

Does it come with an appraisal or a certificate?

Every gold order ships with the store's appraisal: carat and gram weights, diamond grade and color, market value and the corporate seal. International orders get a digital appraisal.

How fast does it ship, and can I return it?

Every order ships from 47th Street, tracked and covered until delivered. Usually ships in 5 to 10 business days. Returns: 14 calendar days from confirmed delivery, new and unworn, in the original packaging, on a label TraxNYC issues; an approved return carries a 5% restocking fee and $50 return shipping in the continental US ($100 international), and the original shipping is not refunded. Shipping policy · Refund policy

Have another question? Ask in the chat on this page, or call or text 212-872-9692 (a person answers from 10 AM ET).

Customer reviews

No ratings on this set yet
Store rating 4.82 from 776 reviewsJudge.me, every TraxNYC piece counted together
Write a review

More like this

$2,150
Usually ships in 5 to 10 business days· 18 in18 in · 14K
Text