Skip to main content
☎ 212-872-9692  Call or text a personal jewelerGold $4,186.43 +0.75%Silver $57.93 +2.31%Platinum $1,643.10 +1.85%spot · we price by weight
TRAXNYCDiamond District · New York
  • 18K white gold necklace set with round diamonds along an 18-inch strand
  • 18K Gold Diamond Necklace 35950 - Image 10
  • 18K Gold Diamond Necklace 35950 - Image 11
  • 18K Gold Diamond Necklace 35950 - Image 2
  • 18K Gold Diamond Necklace 35950 - Image 3
  • 18K Gold Diamond Necklace 35950 - Image 4
  • 18K Gold Diamond Necklace 35950 - Image 5
  • 18K Gold Diamond Necklace 35950 - Image 6
  • 18K Gold Diamond Necklace 35950 - Image 7
  • 18K Gold Diamond Necklace 35950 - Image 8
  • 18K Gold Diamond Necklace 35950 - Image 9
1 / 11
Swipe for 11 pictures

The store's own photos of item 35950. Tap a picture to zoom.

$6,650Usually ships in 5 to 10 business days
$6,650$7,600

18K gold75% pure gold
18 inchain length
6.1 grams (approx.)weight
Metal Color: White Gold
Item #35950

About this item

  1. Solid 18K Gold. 18 karat is 75% pure gold mixed with harder metals. A certified appraisal comes in the box.
  2. 0.50 ct Round center stone, E color, VS2 clarity. Natural. The store's appraisal lists the stone's weight, grade and color. Side stones: 1.70 ct.
  3. 6.1 grams. The final weight may vary slightly.
  4. Chain included, 18 in. The necklace ships as one piece.
  5. Listed for women. Sold and shipped by TraxNYC, 64 W 47th St, New York, in business since 2004. Secondhand Dealer License 2123575-DCWP.

Item specifics

Metal18K Gold75% pure gold
Weight6.1 gramsapproximate

The necklace

Center stoneRound
Center stone weight0.50 ct
Center stone colorE
Center stone clarityVS2
Center stone originNatural
Length18 in
Chain includedYes
SettingProng
Side stones1.70 ct
Side stone clarityVS2
Side stone colorE
Side stone cutRound
Side stone originNatural
ForWomen
Item number35950
Price$6,650

Delivery & returns

ShippingFree US Shipping (Tracking Included)
Ships inUsually ships in 5 to 10 business days
Internationalfrom $100
AppraisalCertified appraisal included
Returns14 days on insured labels · 5% restocking · $50 US return shipping

Pay your way

AcceptedAffirmBank wire −3%Crypto · ask a jewelerShop PayApple PayGoogle PayPayPalVisaMastercardAmex

Sold by

Phone212-872-9692 · a person answers from 10 AM ET
LicenseSecondhand Dealer License 2123575-DCWP

Description

1.7 carats of round diamonds run an 18-inch strand of 18K white gold — an 18k white gold diamond necklace pairing higher-purity metal with formal-grade stone weight. Eighteen inches settles exactly at the collarbone, the length that frames a neckline without competing with it.

Serious diamond necklaces are judged on construction first, and this one knows it. 18K carries a denser, softer luster than standard alloys — the difference is subtle until it's on. Its 14K siblings and heavier strands hang in our women's diamond necklaces.

Questions & answers

Does it come with the chain?

This necklace comes as one piece, chain included, 18 in.

Is this your best price?

The price on this page is the price of the piece. Have a number in mind? Tap Make an offer and send it; the desk answers with what it can do. Paying by bank wire takes 3% off.

Will it bend or break?

Solid 18K gold: 75% pure gold, alloyed with harder metals for strength. How a piece wears depends on its build: Ask in the chat on this page, or call or text 212-872-9692 (a person answers from 10 AM ET).

Can I get another metal or a custom change?

The metals, colors and sizes this piece comes in are the choices above. Anything else (another karat, a different stone, an engraving, another size) is a custom order: ask a jeweler with the item number and what you want, and they say yes or no and quote it: Ask in the chat on this page, or call or text 212-872-9692 (a person answers from 10 AM ET). Custom and personalized work is final sale.

Can I cancel before it ships?

To cancel before it ships, email verify@traxnyc.com with the subject "Cancel my order" and your order number. You get a full refund unless the piece is finished or shipped; restocking and shipping fees may apply.

Do you have something like this with less gold?

Necklaces like this one show under More like this, below, each with its price.

Lab or natural? What color and clarity?

Center stone: 0.50 ct, natural. Side diamonds (natural), E color, VS2 clarity, as the store's record lists them. The store's appraisal lists the carat weight, grade and color. Anything not shown here: Ask in the chat on this page, or call or text 212-872-9692 (a person answers from 10 AM ET).

What metal is it?

Solid 18K Gold: 18 karat is 75% pure gold, alloyed with harder metals for strength.

Does it come with an appraisal or a certificate?

Every gold order ships with the store's appraisal: carat and gram weights, diamond grade and color, market value and the corporate seal. International orders get a digital appraisal.

How fast does it ship, and can I return it?

Every order ships from 47th Street, tracked and covered until delivered. Usually ships in 5 to 10 business days. Returns: 14 calendar days from confirmed delivery, new and unworn, in the original packaging, on a label TraxNYC issues; an approved return carries a 5% restocking fee and $50 return shipping in the continental US ($100 international), and the original shipping is not refunded. Shipping policy · Refund policy

Have another question? Ask in the chat on this page, or call or text 212-872-9692 (a person answers from 10 AM ET).

Customer reviews

No ratings on this necklace yet
Store rating 4.82 from 776 reviewsJudge.me, every TraxNYC piece counted together
Write a review

More like this

$6,650
Usually ships in 5 to 10 business days· White Gold18K · 6.1 g
Text