Skip to main content
☎ 212-872-9692  Call or text a personal jewelerGold $4,168.16 -0.46%Silver $57.15 -1.39%Platinum $1,634.10 -0.52%spot · we price by weight
TRAXNYCDiamond District · New York
Visit the TraxNYC pendant shop

14k White Gold Pave Diamond Necklace

New Arrivals
  • 14K white gold necklace with pave-set diamonds across the design
  • 14k White Gold Pave Diamond Necklace-39991 - Image 2
  • 14k White Gold Pave Diamond Necklace-39991 - Image 3
  • 14k White Gold Pave Diamond Necklace-39991 - Image 4
  • 14k White Gold Pave Diamond Necklace-39991 - Image 5
  • 14k White Gold Pave Diamond Necklace-39991 - Image 6
  • 14k White Gold Pave Diamond Necklace-39991 - Image 7
  • 14k White Gold Pave Diamond Necklace-39991 - Image 8
  • 14k White Gold Pave Diamond Necklace-39991 - Image 9
1 / 9
Swipe for 9 pictures

The store's own photos of item 39991. Tap a picture to zoom.

$10,600Usually ships in 5 to 10 business days
$10,600

14K gold58.3% pure gold
16 inchain length
5.7 grams (approx.)weight
Metal Color: White Gold
Item #39991

About this item

  1. Solid 14K Gold. 14 karat is 58.3% pure gold mixed with harder metals, the everyday standard for fine jewelry. A certified appraisal comes in the box.
  2. 1.51 ct Round center stone, H color, VS2 clarity. Natural. The store's appraisal lists the stone's weight, grade and color. Side stones: 1.91 ct.
  3. 5.7 grams. The final weight may vary slightly.
  4. Chain included, 16 in. The necklace ships as one piece.
  5. Listed for women. Sold and shipped by TraxNYC, 64 W 47th St, New York, in business since 2004. Secondhand Dealer License 2123575-DCWP.

Item specifics

Metal14K Gold58.3% pure gold
Weight5.7 gramsapproximate

The necklace

Center stoneRound
Center stone weight1.51 ct
Center stone colorH
Center stone clarityVS2
Center stone originNatural
Length16 in
Chain includedYes
SettingPave
Side stones1.91 ct
Side stone clarityVS2
Side stone colorH
Side stone cutRound
Side stone originNatural
ForWomen
Item number39991
Price$10,600

Delivery & returns

ShippingFree US Shipping (Tracking Included)
Ships inUsually ships in 5 to 10 business days
Internationalfrom $100
AppraisalCertified appraisal included
Returns14 days on insured labels · 5% restocking · $50 US return shipping

Pay your way

AcceptedAffirmBank wire −3%Crypto · ask a jewelerShop PayApple PayGoogle PayPayPalVisaMastercardAmex

Sold by

Phone212-872-9692 · a person answers from 10 AM ET
LicenseSecondhand Dealer License 2123575-DCWP

Description

3.42 carats of diamonds sit pave-set across this 14K white gold piece — a pave diamond necklace white gold build running dense, flush coverage where the light lands first. Pave at the neckline reads as one continuous surface of stone; nothing raised, nothing interrupting the line. As diamond necklaces go, this is the version people describe to friends.

Three-plus carats in pave keeps every diamond working while the total registers at first glance — setting economics we'll happily explain at the counter. Its open-set siblings hang in women's diamond necklaces. Come see it in person at our Diamond District showroom in New York.

Questions & answers

Does it come with the chain?

This necklace comes as one piece, chain included, 16 in.

Is this your best price?

The price on this page is the price of the piece. Have a number in mind? Tap Make an offer and send it; the desk answers with what it can do. Paying by bank wire takes 3% off.

Will it bend or break?

Solid 14K gold: 58.3% pure gold, alloyed with harder metals for strength. How a piece wears depends on its build: Ask in the chat on this page, or call or text 212-872-9692 (a person answers from 10 AM ET).

Can I get another metal or a custom change?

The metals, colors and sizes this piece comes in are the choices above. Anything else (another karat, a different stone, an engraving, another size) is a custom order: ask a jeweler with the item number and what you want, and they say yes or no and quote it: Ask in the chat on this page, or call or text 212-872-9692 (a person answers from 10 AM ET). Custom and personalized work is final sale.

Can I cancel before it ships?

To cancel before it ships, email verify@traxnyc.com with the subject "Cancel my order" and your order number. You get a full refund unless the piece is finished or shipped; restocking and shipping fees may apply.

Do you have something like this with less gold?

Necklaces like this one show under More like this, below, each with its price.

Lab or natural? What color and clarity?

Center stone: 1.51 ct, natural. Side diamonds (natural), H color, VS2 clarity, as the store's record lists them. The store's appraisal lists the carat weight, grade and color. Anything not shown here: Ask in the chat on this page, or call or text 212-872-9692 (a person answers from 10 AM ET).

What metal is it?

Solid 14K Gold: 14 karat is 58.3% pure gold, alloyed with harder metals for strength.

Does it come with an appraisal or a certificate?

Every gold order ships with the store's appraisal: carat and gram weights, diamond grade and color, market value and the corporate seal. International orders get a digital appraisal.

How fast does it ship, and can I return it?

Every order ships from 47th Street, tracked and covered until delivered. Usually ships in 5 to 10 business days. Returns: 14 calendar days from confirmed delivery, new and unworn, in the original packaging, on a label TraxNYC issues; an approved return carries a 5% restocking fee and $50 return shipping in the continental US ($100 international), and the original shipping is not refunded. Shipping policy · Refund policy

Have another question? Ask in the chat on this page, or call or text 212-872-9692 (a person answers from 10 AM ET).

Customer reviews

No ratings on this necklace yet
Store rating 4.82 from 785 reviewsJudge.me, every TraxNYC piece counted together
Write a review

More like this

$10,600
Usually ships in 5 to 10 business days· White Gold14K · 5.7 g
Text