Skip to main content
☎ 212-872-9692  Call or text a personal jewelerGold $4,124.85 +0.01%Silver $57.34 -0.03%Platinum $1,630.25 -0.51%spot · we price by weight
TRAXNYCDiamond District · New York
Visit the TraxNYC pendant shop

14K Gold Rose Diamond Pearl Necklace

New Arrivals
  • 14K white gold rose pendant necklace with prong-set diamonds
  • Rose Diamond Pearl Necklace 44602 - Image 2
  • Rose Diamond Pearl Necklace 44602 - Image 3
  • Rose Diamond Pearl Necklace 44602 - Image 4
  • Rose Diamond Pearl Necklace 44602 - Image 5
  • Rose Diamond Pearl Necklace 44602 - Image 6
  • Rose Diamond Pearl Necklace 44602 - Image 7
  • Rose Diamond Pearl Necklace 44602 - Image 8
1 / 8
Swipe for 8 pictures

The store's own photos of item 44602. Tap a picture to zoom.

$3,200Usually ships in 5 to 10 business days
$3,200

14K gold58.3% pure gold
16 inlength
1mm widewidth
7.1 grams (approx.)weight
Metal Color: White Gold
Item #44602

About this item

  1. Real 14K Gold. 14 karat is 58.3% pure gold mixed with harder metals, the everyday standard for fine jewelry. A certified appraisal comes in the box.
  2. 7.1 grams. The final weight may vary slightly.
  3. One piece, 16 in long, 1 mm wide. The strand is the necklace itself, with no separate chain.
  4. Listed for women. Sold and shipped by TraxNYC, 64 W 47th St, New York, in business since 2004. Secondhand Dealer License 2123575-DCWP.

Item specifics

Metal14K Gold58.3% pure gold
Width1 mm 
Weight7.1 gramsapproximate

The necklace

Length16 in
SettingProng
Side stone weight0.80 ct
Diamond claritySI1
Diamond colorG
Diamond cutRound
Side stone originNatural
ForWomen
Item number44602
Price$3,200

Delivery & returns

ShippingFree US Shipping (Tracking Included)
Ships inUsually ships in 5 to 10 business days
Internationalfrom $100
AppraisalCertified appraisal included
Returns14 days on insured labels · 5% restocking · $50 US return shipping

Pay your way

AcceptedAffirmBank wire −3%Crypto · ask a jewelerShop PayApple PayGoogle PayPayPalVisaMastercardAmex

Sold by

Phone212-872-9692 · a person answers from 10 AM ET
LicenseSecondhand Dealer License 2123575-DCWP

Description

A rose takes shape in 0.80 carats of prong-set diamonds over 7.10 grams of solid 14K white gold — a diamond floral pendant white gold build with genuine metal weight beneath the bloom. Seven-plus grams keeps the sculpted form hanging composed; the open settings keep its petals lit. Serious diamond necklaces are judged on construction first, and this one knows it.

Floral pendants read romantic without a date attached, the gift format that never needs an occasion invented. The rest of the garden hangs in women's diamond necklaces.

Questions & answers

Does it come with the chain?

It is one piece, 16 in long: the strand is the necklace itself, with no separate chain.

Is this your best price?

The price on this page is the price of the piece. Have a number in mind? Tap Make an offer and send it; the desk answers with what it can do. Paying by bank wire takes 3% off.

Will it bend or break?

Real 14K gold: 58.3% pure gold, alloyed with harder metals for strength. How a piece wears depends on its build: Ask in the chat on this page, or call or text 212-872-9692 (a person answers from 10 AM ET).

Can I get another metal or a custom change?

The metals, colors and sizes this piece comes in are the choices above. Anything else (another karat, a different stone, an engraving, another size) is a custom order: ask a jeweler with the item number and what you want, and they say yes or no and quote it: Ask in the chat on this page, or call or text 212-872-9692 (a person answers from 10 AM ET). Custom and personalized work is final sale.

Can I cancel before it ships?

To cancel before it ships, email verify@traxnyc.com with the subject "Cancel my order" and your order number. You get a full refund unless the piece is finished or shipped; restocking and shipping fees may apply.

Do you have something like this with less gold?

Necklaces like this one show under More like this, below, each with its price.

Lab or natural? What color and clarity?

Natural diamonds, G color, SI1 clarity, as the store's record lists them. The store's appraisal lists the carat weight, grade and color. Anything not shown here: Ask in the chat on this page, or call or text 212-872-9692 (a person answers from 10 AM ET).

What metal is it?

Real 14K Gold: 14 karat is 58.3% pure gold, alloyed with harder metals for strength.

Does it come with an appraisal or a certificate?

Every gold order ships with the store's appraisal: carat and gram weights, diamond grade and color, market value and the corporate seal. International orders get a digital appraisal.

How fast does it ship, and can I return it?

Every order ships from 47th Street, tracked and covered until delivered. Usually ships in 5 to 10 business days. Returns: 14 calendar days from confirmed delivery, new and unworn, in the original packaging, on a label TraxNYC issues; an approved return carries a 5% restocking fee and $50 return shipping in the continental US ($100 international), and the original shipping is not refunded. Shipping policy · Refund policy

Have another question? Ask in the chat on this page, or call or text 212-872-9692 (a person answers from 10 AM ET).

Customer reviews

No ratings on this necklace yet
Store rating 4.83 from 826 reviewsJudge.me, every TraxNYC piece counted together
Write a review

More like this

$3,200
Usually ships in 5 to 10 business days· White Gold14K · 7.1 g
Text