Skip to main content
☎ 212-872-9692  Call or text a personal jewelerGold $3,998.49 -0.63%Silver $52.85 -2.40%Platinum $1,492.10 -3.75%spot · we price by weight
TRAXNYCDiamond District · New York
Visit the TraxNYC pendant shop

18K Gold Butterfly Baguette Diamond Necklace

New Arrivals
  • 18K white gold butterfly necklace with baguette and round diamonds on delicate chain
  • 18K Gold Butterfly Baguette Diamond Necklace, photo 2 of 5
  • 18K Gold Butterfly Baguette Diamond Necklace, photo 3 of 5
  • 18K Gold Butterfly Baguette Diamond Necklace, photo 4 of 5
  • 18K Gold Butterfly Baguette Diamond Necklace, photo 5 of 5
  • On YouTube
1 / 6
Swipe for 6 pictures

The store's own photos of item 67916. Tap a picture to zoom.

$1,200In the case at 47th St

Ask about this piece

$1,200$1,850
With code FALL: $1,080 · 10% off through Oct 31

at 18 inches
18K gold75% pure gold
18 incheslength
0.5 inpendant size
3.8 grams (approx.)weighed at 18 inches
Metal Color: White Gold
Chain Length: 18 inches

Not sure which length? The necklace length chart shows where each length sits. Ask in the chat on this page, or call or text 212-872-9692 (a person answers from 10 AM ET).

Item #67916

About this item

  1. Solid 18K Gold. 18 karat is 75% pure gold mixed with harder metals. A certified appraisal comes in the box.
  2. 3.8 grams at 18 inches. The final weight may vary slightly.
  3. Chain included. The necklace ships as one piece; pick the chain length above.
  4. Pendant 0.5 in wide. For a close-up: Ask in the chat on this page, or call or text 212-872-9692 (a person answers from 10 AM ET).
  5. Listed for women. Sold and shipped by TraxNYC, 64 W 47th St, New York, in business since 2004. Secondhand Dealer License 2123575-DCWP.

Item specifics

Metal18K Gold75% pure gold
Weight3.8 gramsat 18 inches

The necklace

Chain includedYes
Pendant size0.5 in wide
Lengths18 inches
SettingProng
Side stone weight0.25 ct
Diamond claritySI
Diamond colorG-H
Diamond cutRound
Side stone originNatural
ForWomen
Item number67916
Price$1,200 at 18 inches

Delivery & returns

ShippingFree US Shipping (Tracking Included)
Ships inIn the case at 47th Street · usually ships in 2 to 5 business days
Internationalfrom $100
AppraisalCertified appraisal included
Returns14 days on our label · 5% restocking · $50 US return shipping

Pay your way

AcceptedAffirmBank wire −3%Crypto · ask a jewelerShop PayApple PayGoogle PayPayPalVisaMastercardAmex

Sold by

Phone212-872-9692 · a person answers from 10 AM ET
LicenseSecondhand Dealer License 2123575-DCWP

Description

Representing our opulent collection, this particular piece has been designed with your likes in mind and is sure to resonate. Astound your family and friends with this quality piece featuring 0.25 ct of G color, Round cut amazingly fresh diamonds. The diamonds are VS quality and weigh an amazing 0.25 ct complementing the 3.80 grams of pure 18k Yellow Gold, 18k Rose Gold, 18k White Gold . This chic and artistic piece from our Diamond gives an all new meaning to fashion jewelry and will definitely help you make the statement of the year!

Questions & answers

Does it come with the chain?

This necklace comes as one piece, chain included. Pick the chain length above; the necklace length chart shows where each length sits.

Is this your best price?

The price on this page is the price of the piece. Have a number in mind? Tap Make an offer and send it; the desk answers with what it can do. Paying by bank wire takes 3% off.

Will it bend or break?

Solid 18K gold: 75% pure gold, alloyed with harder metals for strength. How a piece wears depends on its build: Ask in the chat on this page, or call or text 212-872-9692 (a person answers from 10 AM ET).

Can I get another metal or a custom change?

The metals, colors and sizes this piece comes in are the choices above. Anything else (another karat, a different stone, an engraving, another size) is a custom order: ask a jeweler with the item number and what you want, and they say yes or no and quote it: Ask in the chat on this page, or call or text 212-872-9692 (a person answers from 10 AM ET). Custom and personalized work is final sale.

Can I cancel before it ships?

To cancel before it ships, email verify@traxnyc.com with the subject "Cancel my order" and your order number. You get a full refund unless the piece is finished or shipped; restocking and shipping fees may apply.

Do you have something like this with less gold?

Necklaces like this one show under More like this, below, each with its price.

Lab or natural? What color and clarity?

Natural diamonds, G-H color, SI clarity, as the store's record lists them. The store's appraisal lists the carat weight, grade and color. Anything not shown here: Ask in the chat on this page, or call or text 212-872-9692 (a person answers from 10 AM ET).

What metal is it?

Solid 18K Gold: 18 karat is 75% pure gold, alloyed with harder metals for strength.

Does it come with an appraisal or a certificate?

Every gold order ships with the store's appraisal: carat and gram weights, diamond grade and color, market value and the corporate seal. International orders get a digital appraisal.

How fast does it ship, and can I return it?

Every order ships from 47th Street, tracked and covered until delivered. In the case at 47th Street: usually ships in 2 to 5 business days. Returns: 14 calendar days from confirmed delivery, new and unworn, in the original packaging, on a label TraxNYC issues; an approved return carries a 5% restocking fee and $50 return shipping in the continental US ($100 international), and the original shipping is not refunded. Shipping policy · Refund policy

Have another question? Ask in the chat on this page, or call or text 212-872-9692 (a person answers from 10 AM ET).

Customer reviews

No ratings on this necklace yet
Store rating 4.83 from 882 reviewsJudge.me, every TraxNYC piece counted together
Write a review

More like this

$1,200
In the case· 18 in18 in · 18K · 3.8 g
Text