Skip to main content
☎ 212-872-9692  Call or text a personal jewelerGold $4,024.94 +0.68%Silver $54.16 +0.44%Platinum $1,553.15 -0.16%spot · we price by weight
TRAXNYCDiamond District · New York
  • 14K gold strawberry diamond tennis choker — continuous round-cut diamond row in close-set yellow gold setting, front view
  • 14K Gold Strawberry Diamond Tennis Choker 66578 - Image 2
  • 14K Gold Strawberry Diamond Tennis Choker 66578 - Image 3
  • 14K Gold Strawberry Diamond Tennis Choker 66578 - Image 4
  • 14K Gold Strawberry Diamond Tennis Choker 66578 - Image 5
  • On YouTube
1 / 6
Swipe for 6 pictures

The store's own photos of item 66578. Tap a picture to zoom.

$10,850Usually ships in 5 to 10 business days

Ask about this piece

$10,850$14,150
With code FALL: $9,765 · 10% off through Oct 31

14K gold58.3% pure gold
Rubygemstone · 0.93 ct
2.3 mmpendant size
26.6 grams (approx.)weight
Metal Color: Yellow Gold
Item #66578

About this item

  1. Real 14K Gold. 14 karat is 58.3% pure gold mixed with harder metals, the everyday standard for fine jewelry. A certified appraisal comes in the box.
  2. Ruby, 0.93 ct. The store's appraisal lists the stone.
  3. 26.6 grams. The final weight may vary slightly.
  4. Chain included. The necklace ships as one piece.
  5. Pendant 2.3 mm wide. For a close-up: Ask in the chat on this page, or call or text 212-872-9692 (a person answers from 10 AM ET).
  6. Listed for women. Sold and shipped by TraxNYC, 64 W 47th St, New York, in business since 2004. Secondhand Dealer License 2123575-DCWP.

Item specifics

Metal14K Gold58.3% pure gold
Width2.3 mm 
Weight26.6 gramsapproximate

The necklace

GemstoneRuby
Gemstone weight0.93 ct
Gemstone cutRound
Chain includedYes
Pendant size2.3 mm wide
SettingProng
Side stone weight5.44 ct
Diamond clarityVS1-VS2
Diamond colorF-G
Diamond cutRound
Side stone originNatural
ForWomen
Item number66578
Price$10,850

Delivery & returns

ShippingFree US Shipping (Tracking Included)
Ships inUsually ships in 5 to 10 business days
Internationalfrom $100
AppraisalCertified appraisal included
Returns14 days on insured labels · 5% restocking · $50 US return shipping

Pay your way

AcceptedAffirmBank wire −3%Crypto · ask a jewelerShop PayApple PayGoogle PayPayPalVisaMastercardAmex

Sold by

Phone212-872-9692 · a person answers from 10 AM ET
LicenseSecondhand Dealer License 2123575-DCWP

Description

Worn close to the throat where every stone catches light at eye level, this 14K gold strawberry diamond tennis choker delivers 5.44 ct of round-cut diamonds in a continuous setting that reads bold without bulk — a 14k gold diamond tennis choker built for visibility. The strawberry diamond coloring gives the row a warm, distinctive cast that separates it from a standard white-diamond line.

It layers cleanly over a décolletage or sits alone as the focal point against a clean neckline. Explore the women's diamond necklace case to compare settings, carat weights, and metal options across the full collection.

Questions & answers

Does it come with the chain?

This necklace comes as one piece, chain included.

Is this your best price?

The price on this page is the price of the piece. Have a number in mind? Tap Make an offer and send it; the desk answers with what it can do. Paying by bank wire takes 3% off.

Will it bend or break?

Real 14K gold: 58.3% pure gold, alloyed with harder metals for strength. How a piece wears depends on its build: Ask in the chat on this page, or call or text 212-872-9692 (a person answers from 10 AM ET).

Can I get another metal or a custom change?

The metals, colors and sizes this piece comes in are the choices above. Anything else (another karat, a different stone, an engraving, another size) is a custom order: ask a jeweler with the item number and what you want, and they say yes or no and quote it: Ask in the chat on this page, or call or text 212-872-9692 (a person answers from 10 AM ET). Custom and personalized work is final sale.

Can I cancel before it ships?

To cancel before it ships, email verify@traxnyc.com with the subject "Cancel my order" and your order number. You get a full refund unless the piece is finished or shipped; restocking and shipping fees may apply.

Do you have something like this with less gold?

Necklaces like this one show under More like this, below, each with its price.

Lab or natural? What color and clarity?

Natural diamonds, F-G color, VS1-VS2 clarity, as the store's record lists them. The store's appraisal lists the carat weight, grade and color. Anything not shown here: Ask in the chat on this page, or call or text 212-872-9692 (a person answers from 10 AM ET).

What metal is it?

Real 14K Gold: 14 karat is 58.3% pure gold, alloyed with harder metals for strength.

Does it come with an appraisal or a certificate?

Every gold order ships with the store's appraisal: carat and gram weights, diamond grade and color, market value and the corporate seal. International orders get a digital appraisal.

How fast does it ship, and can I return it?

Every order ships from 47th Street, tracked and covered until delivered. Usually ships in 5 to 10 business days. Returns: 14 calendar days from confirmed delivery, new and unworn, in the original packaging, on a label TraxNYC issues; an approved return carries a 5% restocking fee and $50 return shipping in the continental US ($100 international), and the original shipping is not refunded. Shipping policy · Refund policy

Have another question? Ask in the chat on this page, or call or text 212-872-9692 (a person answers from 10 AM ET).

Customer reviews

No ratings on this necklace yet
Store rating 4.83 from 869 reviewsJudge.me, every TraxNYC piece counted together
Write a review

More like this

More in Women's Diamond Necklaces →
$10,850
Usually ships in 5 to 10 business days· Yellow Gold14K · 26.6 g
Text