Skip to main content
☎ 212-872-9692  Call or text a personal jewelerGold $4,024.94 +0.68%Silver $54.16 +0.44%Platinum $1,553.15 -0.16%spot · we price by weight
TRAXNYCDiamond District · New York
  • 14K gold fancy diamond necklace with 9.83ct total diamond weight, front view
  • 14K Gold Diamond Necklace 68081 - Image 2
  • 14K Gold Diamond Necklace 68081 - Image 3
  • 14K Gold Diamond Necklace 68081 - Image 4
  • 14K Gold Diamond Necklace 68081 - Image 5
  • 14K Gold Diamond Necklace 68081 - Image 6
  • 14K Gold Diamond Necklace 68081 - Image 7
1 / 7
Swipe for 7 pictures

The store's own photos of item 68081. Tap a picture to zoom.

$21,450Usually ships in 10 to 15 business days

Ask about this piece

$21,450

14K gold58.3% pure gold
18 inchain length
14 grams (approx.)weight
Metal Color: White Gold
Item #68081

About this item

  1. Solid 14K Gold. 14 karat is 58.3% pure gold mixed with harder metals, the everyday standard for fine jewelry. A certified appraisal comes in the box.
  2. 14 grams. The final weight may vary slightly.
  3. Chain included, 18 in. The necklace ships as one piece.
  4. Listed for women. Sold and shipped by TraxNYC, 64 W 47th St, New York, in business since 2004. Secondhand Dealer License 2123575-DCWP.

Item specifics

Metal14K Gold58.3% pure gold
Weight14 gramsapproximate

The necklace

Length18 in
Chain includedYes
SettingProng
Side stone weight9.83 ct
Diamond clarityVS
Diamond colorF-G
Diamond cutRound
Side stone originNatural
ForWomen
Item number68081
Price$21,450

Delivery & returns

ShippingFree US Shipping (Tracking Included)
Ships inUsually ships in 10 to 15 business days
Internationalfrom $100
AppraisalCertified appraisal included
Returns14 days on insured labels · 5% restocking · $50 US return shipping

Pay your way

AcceptedAffirmBank wire −3%Crypto · ask a jewelerShop PayApple PayGoogle PayPayPalVisaMastercardAmex

Sold by

Phone212-872-9692 · a person answers from 10 AM ET
LicenseSecondhand Dealer License 2123575-DCWP

Description

14K gold carries 9.83 carats of diamonds in this fancy necklace — substantial total weight that reads across the room without relying on size alone. A 14k gold diamond necklace built around genuine carat presence delivers exactly what the specs promise: diamond coverage that earns every glance.

Stop by the Diamond District in New York to see it in person. Explore the women's diamond necklace case to compare settings, diamond weights, and metal options side by side.

Questions & answers

Does it come with the chain?

This necklace comes as one piece, chain included, 18 in.

Is this your best price?

The price on this page is the price of the piece. Have a number in mind? Tap Make an offer and send it; the desk answers with what it can do. Paying by bank wire takes 3% off.

Will it bend or break?

Solid 14K gold: 58.3% pure gold, alloyed with harder metals for strength. How a piece wears depends on its build: Ask in the chat on this page, or call or text 212-872-9692 (a person answers from 10 AM ET).

Can I get another metal or a custom change?

The metals, colors and sizes this piece comes in are the choices above. Anything else (another karat, a different stone, an engraving, another size) is a custom order: ask a jeweler with the item number and what you want, and they say yes or no and quote it: Ask in the chat on this page, or call or text 212-872-9692 (a person answers from 10 AM ET). Custom and personalized work is final sale.

Can I cancel before it ships?

To cancel before it ships, email verify@traxnyc.com with the subject "Cancel my order" and your order number. You get a full refund unless the piece is finished or shipped; restocking and shipping fees may apply.

Do you have something like this with less gold?

Necklaces like this one show under More like this, below, each with its price.

Lab or natural? What color and clarity?

Natural diamonds, F-G color, VS clarity, as the store's record lists them. The store's appraisal lists the carat weight, grade and color. Anything not shown here: Ask in the chat on this page, or call or text 212-872-9692 (a person answers from 10 AM ET).

What metal is it?

Solid 14K Gold: 14 karat is 58.3% pure gold, alloyed with harder metals for strength.

Does it come with an appraisal or a certificate?

Every gold order ships with the store's appraisal: carat and gram weights, diamond grade and color, market value and the corporate seal. International orders get a digital appraisal.

How fast does it ship, and can I return it?

Every order ships from 47th Street, tracked and covered until delivered. Usually ships in 10 to 15 business days. Returns: 14 calendar days from confirmed delivery, new and unworn, in the original packaging, on a label TraxNYC issues; an approved return carries a 5% restocking fee and $50 return shipping in the continental US ($100 international), and the original shipping is not refunded. Shipping policy · Refund policy

Have another question? Ask in the chat on this page, or call or text 212-872-9692 (a person answers from 10 AM ET).

Customer reviews

No ratings on this necklace yet
Store rating 4.83 from 869 reviewsJudge.me, every TraxNYC piece counted together
Write a review

More like this

$21,450
Usually ships in 10 to 15 business days· White Gold14K · 14 g
Text