Skip to main content
☎ 212-872-9692  Call or text a personal jewelerGold $4,056.06 +1.39%Silver $54.02 +1.94%Platinum $1,539.26 +2.87%spot · we price by weight
TRAXNYCDiamond District · New York
Visit the TraxNYC necklace shop

14K Gold Diamond Star of David Necklace

New Arrivals
  • Yellow gold Star of David pendant necklace adorned with small diamonds on a delicate chain
  • 14K Gold Diamond Star of David Necklace, photo 2 of 7
  • 14K Gold Diamond Star of David Necklace, photo 3 of 7
  • 14K Gold Diamond Star of David Necklace, photo 4 of 7
  • 14K Gold Diamond Star of David Necklace, photo 5 of 7
  • 14K Gold Diamond Star of David Necklace, photo 6 of 7
  • 14K Gold Diamond Star of David Necklace, photo 7 of 7
1 / 7
Swipe for 7 pictures

The store's own photos of item 70937. Tap a picture to zoom.

$1,150Usually ships in 10 to 15 business days

Ask about this piece

$1,150$1,500

at 18 inches
14K gold58.3% pure gold
0.21 ct at 17 indiamonds · pavé
18 inchesyour pick
12 mm × 12 mmpendant size
Metal Color: Yellow Gold
Chain Length: 18 inches

Not sure which length? The necklace length chart shows where each length sits. Ask in the chat on this page, or call or text 212-872-9692 (a person answers from 10 AM ET).

Item #70937

About this item

  1. Solid 14K Gold. 14 karat is 58.3% pure gold mixed with harder metals, the everyday standard for fine jewelry. A certified appraisal comes in the box.
  2. 0.21 ct of diamonds at 17 in, pavé setting. The store's appraisal lists the carat weight, grade and color.
  3. 3.4 grams. The final weight may vary slightly. Ask a jeweler for the exact weight at your length.
  4. Chain included. The necklace ships as one piece; pick the chain length above.
  5. Pendant 12 mm tall × 12 mm wide. For a close-up: Ask in the chat on this page, or call or text 212-872-9692 (a person answers from 10 AM ET).
  6. Listed for women. Sold and shipped by TraxNYC, 64 W 47th St, New York, in business since 2004. Secondhand Dealer License 2123575-DCWP.

Item specifics

Metal14K Gold58.3% pure gold
Weight3.4 gramsmay vary by length
Diamonds0.21 ct at 17 indiamond weight

The necklace

Chain includedYes
Pendant size12 mm tall × 12 mm wide
Lengths18, 20, 22, 24 inches
SettingPavé
Diamond weight0.21 ct at 17 in
Diamond claritySI
Diamond colorG, H
Diamond cutRound
Diamond originNatural
ForWomen
Item number70937
Price$1,150 at 18 inches

Delivery & returns

ShippingFree US Shipping (Tracking Included)
Ships inUsually ships in 10 to 15 business days
Internationalfrom $100
AppraisalCertified appraisal included
Returns14 days on our label · 5% restocking · $50 US return shipping

Pay your way

AcceptedAffirmBank wire −3%Crypto · ask a jewelerShop PayApple PayGoogle PayPayPalVisaMastercardAmex

Sold by

Phone212-872-9692 · a person answers from 10 AM ET
LicenseSecondhand Dealer License 2123575-DCWP

Description

This elegant necklace features a 12mm Star of David pendant adorned with natural diamond pavé for a brilliant sparkle. It hangs from a dainty 17", 1mm-wide gold chain, perfect for everyday wear or meaningful gifting.

Questions & answers

Does it come with the chain?

This necklace comes as one piece, chain included. Pick the chain length above; the necklace length chart shows where each length sits.

Is this your best price?

The price on this page is the price of the piece. Have a number in mind? Tap Make an offer and send it; the desk answers with what it can do. Paying by bank wire takes 3% off.

Will it bend or break?

Solid 14K gold: 58.3% pure gold, alloyed with harder metals for strength. How a piece wears depends on its build: Ask in the chat on this page, or call or text 212-872-9692 (a person answers from 10 AM ET).

Can I get another metal or a custom change?

The metals, colors and sizes this piece comes in are the choices above. Anything else (another karat, a different stone, an engraving, another size) is a custom order: ask a jeweler with the item number and what you want, and they say yes or no and quote it: Ask in the chat on this page, or call or text 212-872-9692 (a person answers from 10 AM ET). Custom and personalized work is final sale.

Can I cancel before it ships?

To cancel before it ships, email verify@traxnyc.com with the subject "Cancel my order" and your order number. You get a full refund unless the piece is finished or shipped; restocking and shipping fees may apply.

Do you have something like this with less gold?

Necklaces like this one show under More like this, below, each with its price.

Lab or natural? What color and clarity?

Natural diamonds, G, H color, SI clarity, as the store's record lists them. Carat weight: 0.21 ct at 17 in. The store's appraisal lists the carat weight, grade and color. Anything not shown here: Ask in the chat on this page, or call or text 212-872-9692 (a person answers from 10 AM ET).

What metal is it?

Solid 14K Gold: 14 karat is 58.3% pure gold, alloyed with harder metals for strength.

Does it come with an appraisal or a certificate?

Every gold order ships with the store's appraisal: carat and gram weights, diamond grade and color, market value and the corporate seal. International orders get a digital appraisal.

How fast does it ship, and can I return it?

Every order ships from 47th Street, tracked and covered until delivered. Usually ships in 10 to 15 business days. Returns: 14 calendar days from confirmed delivery, new and unworn, in the original packaging, on a label TraxNYC issues; an approved return carries a 5% restocking fee and $50 return shipping in the continental US ($100 international), and the original shipping is not refunded. Shipping policy · Refund policy

Have another question? Ask in the chat on this page, or call or text 212-872-9692 (a person answers from 10 AM ET).

Customer reviews

No ratings on this necklace yet
Store rating 4.84 from 899 reviewsJudge.me, every TraxNYC piece counted together
Write a review

More like this

$1,150
Usually ships in 10 to 15 business days· 18 in18 in · 14K · 3.4 g
Text