Skip to main content
☎ 212-872-9692  Call or text a personal jewelerGold $4,056.06 +1.39%Silver $54.02 +1.94%Platinum $1,539.26 +2.87%spot · we price by weight
TRAXNYCDiamond District · New York

Custom Made Dragon Head Money Clip

  • Gold-tone dragon head money clip with detailed scales and black eye accents
  • Custom Made Dragon Head Money Clip, photo 2 of 8
  • Custom Made Dragon Head Money Clip, photo 3 of 8
  • Custom Made Dragon Head Money Clip, photo 4 of 8
  • Custom Made Dragon Head Money Clip, photo 5 of 8
  • Custom Made Dragon Head Money Clip, photo 6 of 8
  • Custom Made Dragon Head Money Clip, photo 7 of 8
  • Custom Made Dragon Head Money Clip, photo 8 of 8
1 / 8
Swipe for 8 pictures

The store's own photos of item 65128. Tap a picture to zoom.

$23,550Usually ships in 10 to 15 business days

Ask about this piece

$23,550

18K gold75% pure gold
110.0 grams (approx.)weight
Item #65128

About this item

  1. Solid 18K Gold. 18 karat is 75% pure gold mixed with harder metals. A certified appraisal comes in the box.
  2. Garnet, 2.5 ct. The store's appraisal lists the stone.
  3. 110.0 grams (approx.). The final weight may vary slightly.
  4. Sold and shipped by TraxNYC. 64 W 47th St, New York, in business since 2004. Secondhand Dealer License 2123575-DCWP.

Item specifics

Metal18K Gold75% pure gold
Weight110.0 gramsapproximate

The piece

GemstoneGarnet
Gemstone weight2.5 ct
Gemstone cutMarquise
Gemstone colorRed
Item number65128
Price$23,550

Delivery & returns

ShippingFree US Shipping (Tracking Included)
Ships inUsually ships in 10 to 15 business days
Internationalfrom $100
AppraisalCertified appraisal included
Returns14 days on our label · 5% restocking · $50 US return shipping

Pay your way

AcceptedAffirmBank wire −3%Crypto · ask a jewelerShop PayApple PayGoogle PayPayPalVisaMastercardAmex

Sold by

Phone212-872-9692 · a person answers from 10 AM ET
LicenseSecondhand Dealer License 2123575-DCWP

Description

A dragon head money clip, custom made in 18K gold, 2 inches by 2 inches. It is set with red garnet, marquise cut, 2.5 carats in all; a marquise is a long stone pointed at both ends. The dragon head is the part that shows each time you take the clip out to reach for your money, which is the point of a clip like this. For personal service, call a TraxNYC jeweler at 212-TRAXNYC (212-872-9692) during business hours.

Questions & answers

What is the best price?

The price on this page is the price of the piece. Have a number in mind? Tap Make an offer and send it; the desk answers with what it can do. Paying by bank wire takes 3% off.

Can I get it in another metal, size or design?

This piece is sold as listed. Anything else (another karat, a different stone, an engraving, another size) is a custom order: send the item number and what you want, and a jeweler says yes or no and quotes it: Ask in the chat on this page, or call or text 212-872-9692 (a person answers from 10 AM ET). Custom and personalized work is final sale.

What metal is it?

Solid 18K Gold: 18 karat is 75% pure gold, alloyed with harder metals for strength.

Does it come with an appraisal or a certificate?

Every gold order ships with the store's appraisal: carat and gram weights, diamond grade and color, market value and the corporate seal. International orders get a digital appraisal.

How fast does it ship, and can I return it?

Every order ships from 47th Street, tracked and covered until delivered. Usually ships in 10 to 15 business days. Returns: 14 calendar days from confirmed delivery, new and unworn, in the original packaging, on a label TraxNYC issues; an approved return carries a 5% restocking fee and $50 return shipping in the continental US ($100 international), and the original shipping is not refunded. Shipping policy · Refund policy

Have another question? Ask in the chat on this page, or call or text 212-872-9692 (a person answers from 10 AM ET).

Customer reviews

No ratings on this piece yet
Store rating 4.84 from 895 reviewsJudge.me, every TraxNYC piece counted together
Write a review
More in Custom Jewelry →
$23,550
Usually ships in 10 to 15 business days18K · 110.0 g
Text