Skip to main content
☎ 212-872-9692  Call or text a personal jewelerGold $4,136.90 -0.38%Silver $56.06 -4.81%Platinum $1,601.75 -3.58%spot · we price by weight
TRAXNYCDiamond District · New York
Visit the TraxNYC gold chain shop

Miami Cuban Chain 18k Yellow Gold 20 Inches, 20 mm, 22 Inches

  • Miami Cuban chain in 18k yellow gold – 20mm wide polished interlocking links, 20-inch length
  • 22-inch 18k yellow gold Miami Cuban chain with 20mm wide thick links
  • 18K Gold miami cuban chain, 20 mm, photo 3 of 4
  • 18K Gold miami cuban chain, 20 mm, photo 4 of 4
1 / 5
Swipe for 5 pictures

The store's own photos of item 46167. Tap a picture to zoom.

$119,800Made or sourced to order
$119,800

at 22 inches
18K goldyellow · 75% pure gold
754.3 grams (approx.)weighed at 22 inches
20mm widemiami cuban
22 inchesyour pick
Metal Color: Yellow
Length: 22 inches

Not sure which length? Text a jeweler a photo of yourself and they will say which one sits where you want it. Men's gold chain buyer's guide.

Item #46167

About this item

  1. Solid 18K yellow gold. 18 karat is 75% pure gold mixed with harder metals; nothing is plated, so nothing wears off. A certified appraisal comes in the box.
  2. Interlocking flat links with real presence. The Miami Cuban link is the definitive bold gold chain — heavy, structured, and impossible to ignore.
  3. 754.3 grams at 22 inches. The final weight may vary slightly.
  4. 20 mm wide. Wear it on its own or with a pendant; text a jeweler a photo of the pendant and they will say straight whether this chain carries it.
  5. Listed for men. Sold and shipped by TraxNYC, 64 W 47th St, New York, in business since 2004. Secondhand Dealer License 2123575-DCWP.

Pair it with a pendant

Total: $119,800 + $11,150

Text us for a set price on the pair.

Item specifics

Metal18K Gold75% pure gold
Width20 mmheavy, a statement piece
Weight754.3 gramsat 22 inches

The chain

Lengths22 inches
ForMen
Item number46167
Price$119,800 at 22 inches

Delivery & returns

ShippingFree US Shipping (Tracking Included)
Ships inUsually ships in 3 to 5 business days
Internationalfrom $100
AppraisalCertified appraisal included
ReturnsAsk a jeweler before you buy · refund policy

Pay your way

AcceptedAffirmBank wire −3%Crypto · text a jewelerShop PayApple PayGoogle PayPayPalVisaMastercardAmex

Sold by

Phone212-872-9692 · since 2004
LicenseSecondhand Dealer License 2123575-DCWP

Description

Built at 20mm wide in solid 18k yellow gold, this Miami Cuban chain is the kind of piece that commands attention through sheer weight and proportion — 20 inches of tightly interlocked, polished links that sit flat and heavy on the chest.

At that width it wears as a standalone statement, though it anchors just as well to a heavy pendant for a layered look. Stop by the Diamond District in New York to see it in person, or explore our full range of Miami Cuban chains to compare widths and lengths.

Compare with similar items

Switch to “Differences” to hide the rows that are the same across both.

Show This itemMiami Cuban Chain 18k Yellow Gold 20 Inches, 20 mmSame miami cuban in 14KMiami Cuban Chain 14k Solid Yellow Gold 30 Inches 20mm
Price$119,800 at 22 in$120,000 from
Gold18K14K
Pure gold75%58.5%
Listed weight754.3 grams at 22 in967 grams
Width20 mm20 mm
Lengths22 in30 in
Best forLightest on the walletEasier on the walletSee the item

Questions & answers

Q:
What metal is it?
A:
Solid 18K yellow gold, 754.3 grams at 22 inches. 18 karat is 75% pure gold; nothing is plated, so nothing wears off. The certified appraisal in the box states the metal and the weight.
Q:
Can I hang a pendant on a 20 mm miami cuban?
A:
Yes. Text a jeweler a photo of the pendant and they will say straight which chain carries it. The pendant under "Pair it with a pendant" goes into the cart with this chain in one tap.
Q:
Which length should I get?
A:
18 sits at the collarbone, 20 and 22 sit mid-chest, and 24 in and longer drapes below the chest for layering. Text your height and build to 212-872-9692 and a jeweler will say which one. Men's gold chain buyer's guide.
Q:
How fast does it ship, and can I return it?
A:
Every order ships from 47th Street, tracked and covered until delivered. This piece: usually ships in 3 to 5 business days. International shipping from $100. Returns: ask a jeweler about this piece before you buy; the full terms are in the refund policy. Shipping policy · Refund policy

Have another question? Text 212-872-9692.

0:000:00
AI Trax on gold chains: two minutes before you buy2:01 · the store's own explainer · plays here, no pop-up

Customer reviews

No ratings on this chain yet
Store rating 4.82 from 775 reviewsJudge.me, every TraxNYC piece counted together
Write a review

More miami cuban chains

$119,800
Made or sourced to order· 22 in22 in · 18K · 754.3 g · 20 mm
Text