Skip to main content
☎ 212-872-9692  Call or text a personal jewelerGold $4,136.90 -0.38%Silver $56.06 -4.81%Platinum $1,601.75 -3.58%spot · we price by weight
TRAXNYCDiamond District · New York
  • Rose gold tiger head pendant with detailed facial features and open mouth design
  • Ruby Tiger Head, photo 2 of 6
  • Ruby Tiger Head, photo 3 of 6
  • Ruby Tiger Head, photo 4 of 6
  • Ruby Tiger Head, photo 5 of 6
  • Ruby Tiger Head, photo 6 of 6
  • On YouTube
1 / 7
Swipe for 7 pictures

The store's own photos of item 67943. Tap a picture to zoom.

$3,300Usually ships in 10 to 15 business days
$3,300$3,850

14K gold58.3% pure gold
23.3 grams (approx.)weight
Metal Color: Yellow Gold
Item #67943

About this item

  1. Solid 14K Gold. 14 karat is 58.3% pure gold mixed with harder metals, the everyday standard for fine jewelry. A certified appraisal comes in the box.
  2. Ruby, 0.40 ct. The store's appraisal lists the stone.
  3. 23.3 grams (approx.). The final weight may vary slightly.
  4. Listed for men. Sold and shipped by TraxNYC, 64 W 47th St, New York, in business since 2004. Secondhand Dealer License 2123575-DCWP.

Item specifics

Metal14K Gold58.3% pure gold
Width0.9 in 
Weight23.3 gramsapproximate

The piece

GemstoneRuby
Gemstone weight0.40 ct
Gemstone cutRound
Gemstone colorRed
SettingProng
Side stone weight0.05 ct
Diamond claritySI1-VS2
Diamond colorF-G
Diamond cutRound
Side stone originNatural
ForMen
Item number67943
Price$3,300

Delivery & returns

ShippingFree US Shipping (Tracking Included)
Ships inUsually ships in 10 to 15 business days
Internationalfrom $100
AppraisalCertified appraisal included
Returns14 days on insured labels · 5% restocking · $50 US return shipping

Pay your way

AcceptedAffirmBank wire −3%Crypto · ask a jewelerShop PayApple PayGoogle PayPayPalVisaMastercardAmex

Sold by

Phone212-872-9692 · a person answers from 10 AM ET
LicenseSecondhand Dealer License 2123575-DCWP

Description

A tiger's head in 14K gold with ruby: 0.40 carats of round-cut ruby and 0.05 carats of natural round side diamonds in F-G color and SI1-VS2 clarity, all prong set. The pendant is 1.25 inches long, 0.9 inches wide and 23.30 grams, which is plenty of gold for its size, so it has heft in the hand. The tiger comes in yellow, rose or white gold. A jeweler at our store on 47th Street can walk you through this piece by phone at 212-TRAXNYC (212-872-9692) during business hours.

See more custom jewelry at TraxNYC.

Questions & answers

What is the best price?

The price on this page is the price of the piece. Have a number in mind? Tap Make an offer and send it; the desk answers with what it can do. Paying by bank wire takes 3% off.

Can I get it in another metal, size or design?

The choices above are the ones this piece comes in. Anything else (another karat, a different stone, an engraving, another size) is a custom order: send the item number and what you want, and a jeweler says yes or no and quotes it: Ask in the chat on this page, or call or text 212-872-9692 (a person answers from 10 AM ET). Custom and personalized work is final sale.

What metal is it?

Solid 14K Gold: 14 karat is 58.3% pure gold, alloyed with harder metals for strength.

Does it come with an appraisal or a certificate?

Every gold order ships with the store's appraisal: carat and gram weights, diamond grade and color, market value and the corporate seal. International orders get a digital appraisal.

How fast does it ship, and can I return it?

Every order ships from 47th Street, tracked and covered until delivered. Usually ships in 10 to 15 business days. Returns: 14 calendar days from confirmed delivery, new and unworn, in the original packaging, on a label TraxNYC issues; an approved return carries a 5% restocking fee and $50 return shipping in the continental US ($100 international), and the original shipping is not refunded. Shipping policy · Refund policy

Have another question? Ask in the chat on this page, or call or text 212-872-9692 (a person answers from 10 AM ET).

Customer reviews

No ratings on this piece yet
Store rating 4.82 from 768 reviewsJudge.me, every TraxNYC piece counted together
Write a review
$3,300
Usually ships in 10 to 15 business days· Yellow Gold14K · 23.3 g · 0.9 inches
Text