Skip to main content
☎ 212-872-9692  Call or text a personal jewelerGold $4,167.45 -0.02%Silver $57.15 -0.00%Platinum $1,634.10 +0.00%spot · we price by weight
TRAXNYCDiamond District · New York
Visit the TraxNYC gold chain shop

14K Yellow Gold Moon Cut Chain, 2.9 mm, 22 Inches

  • 14K yellow gold moon cut chain 22 inches, 2.9mm wide — close-up of link detail on white surface
  • 14K yellow gold moon cut chain necklace, 22 inches, 2.9mm thickness, polished finish
  • 14K Gold moon cut chain, 2.9 mm, photo 3 of 9
  • 14K Gold moon cut chain, 2.9 mm, photo 4 of 9
  • 14K Gold moon cut chain, 2.9 mm, photo 5 of 9
  • 14K Gold moon cut chain, 2.9 mm, photo 6 of 9
  • 14K Gold moon cut chain, 2.9 mm, photo 7 of 9
  • 14K Gold moon cut chain, 2.9 mm, photo 8 of 9
  • 14K Gold moon cut chain, 2.9 mm, photo 9 of 9
  • Moon Cut chain, 3 mm, at 22 inches on an average build, from the TraxNYC chain guideLength guide · the store's own photo of where a moon cut chain sits · not this exact piece (3 mm shown; this chain is 2.9 mm) · 22 in
  • On YouTube
1 / 12
Swipe for 12 pictures

The store's own photos of item 64608. Tap a picture to zoom.

$3,500Made or sourced to order
$3,500$3,600

at 22 inches
14K goldyellow · 58.5% pure gold
15.2 grams (approx.)weighed at 22 inches
2.9mm widemoon cut
22 inchesyour pick
Length: 22 inches
Item #64608

About this item

  1. Solid 14K yellow gold. 14 karat is 58.5% pure gold mixed with harder metals, the everyday standard for fine jewelry; nothing is plated, so nothing wears off. A certified appraisal comes in the box.
  2. Faceted gold beads that flicker as they move. Moon-cut bead chains are diamond-cut with tiny facets so the chain shimmers like a string of light.
  3. 15.2 grams at 22 inches. The final weight may vary slightly. Moon-cut beads flicker in motion; pair with a slim pendant or wear solo.
  4. 2.9 mm wide. Wear it on its own or with a pendant; text a jeweler a photo of the pendant and they will say straight whether this chain carries it.
  5. Listed for men and women. Sold and shipped by TraxNYC, 64 W 47th St, New York, in business since 2004. Secondhand Dealer License 2123575-DCWP.

Pair it with a pendant

This chain, 22 in$3,500
+14K Gold Diamond Cross Pendant$1,900
Total: $3,500 + $1,900

Text us for a set price on the pair.

Item specifics

Metal14K Gold58.5% pure gold
Width2.9 mmfine, everyday
Weight15.2 gramsat 22 inches

The chain

Lengths22 inches
ForMen and women
Item number64608
Price$3,500 at 22 inches

Delivery & returns

ShippingFree US Shipping (Tracking Included)
Ships inUsually ships in 3 to 5 business days
Internationalfrom $100
AppraisalCertified appraisal included
Returns14 days on insured labels · 5% restocking · $50 US return shipping

Pay your way

AcceptedAffirmBank wire −3%Crypto · text a jewelerShop PayApple PayGoogle PayPayPalVisaMastercardAmex

Sold by

Phone212-872-9692 · since 2004
LicenseSecondhand Dealer License 2123575-DCWP

Description

Cut for visibility, this 14K yellow gold moon cut chain runs 22 inches at 2.9mm wide — a profile that catches light at every link without overwhelming the neckline. It's a clean, confident choice for anyone shopping 14k yellow gold moon cut chain 22 inches in solid gold.

At 2.9mm it sits close and pairs well worn alone or layered over a heavier piece; come see it in person at our Diamond District showroom in New York. Explore gold chains to compare widths, karats, and link styles across the full collection.

Compare with similar items

Switch to “Differences” to hide the rows that are the same across both.

Show This item14K Yellow Gold Moon Cut Chain, 2.9 mmNext width up14K Solid Yellow Gold Diamond Cut Moon Cut Chain 3mm
Price$3,500 at 22 in$2,400 from
Gold14K14K
Pure gold58.5%58.5%
Listed weight15.2 grams at 22 in17.4 grams
Width2.9 mm3 mm
Lengths22 in18–28 in
Best forThe one you are viewingBolder lookSee the item

Questions & answers

Q:
What metal is it?
A:
Solid 14K yellow gold, 15.2 grams at 22 inches. 14 karat is 58.5% pure gold; nothing is plated, so nothing wears off. The certified appraisal in the box states the metal and the weight.
Q:
Can I hang a pendant on a 2.9 mm moon cut?
A:
Yes. Moon-cut beads flicker in motion; pair with a slim pendant or wear solo. Text a jeweler a photo of the pendant and they will say straight which chain carries it. The pendant under "Pair it with a pendant" goes into the cart with this chain in one tap.
Q:
Which length should I get?
A:
18 sits at the collarbone, 20 and 22 sit mid-chest, and 24 in and longer drapes below the chest for layering. The length guide photo in the gallery (picture 10) shows where a moon cut chain sits. Text your height and build to 212-872-9692 and a jeweler will say which one. Men's gold chain buyer's guide.
Q:
How fast does it ship, and can I return it?
A:
Every order ships from 47th Street, tracked and covered until delivered. This piece: usually ships in 3 to 5 business days. International shipping from $100. Returns: 14 calendar days from confirmed delivery, new and unworn, on a label issued by TraxNYC; approved returns carry a 5% restocking fee and $50 return shipping in the continental US ($100 international). Shipping policy · Refund policy

Have another question? Text 212-872-9692.

0:000:00
AI Trax on gold chains: two minutes before you buy2:01 · the store's own explainer · plays here, no pop-up

Customer reviews

No ratings on this chain yet
Store rating 4.83 from 795 reviewsJudge.me, every TraxNYC piece counted together
Write a review

More moon cut chains

More in Chains →
$3,500
Made or sourced to order· 22 in22 in · 14K · 15.2 g · 2.9 mm
Text