Skip to main content
☎ 212-872-9692  Call or text a personal jewelerGold $4,136.90 -0.38%Silver $56.06 -4.81%Platinum $1,601.75 -3.58%spot · we price by weight
TRAXNYCDiamond District · New York
Visit the TraxNYC pendant shop

18K Gold Pear Shape Fancy Yellow Diamond Necklace

  • Pear Shape Fancy Yellow Diamond Necklace 64393 - Image 1
  • Pear Shape Fancy Yellow Diamond Necklace 64393 - Image 2
  • Pear Shape Fancy Yellow Diamond Necklace 64393 - Image 3
  • Pear Shape Fancy Yellow Diamond Necklace 64393 - Image 4
  • Pear Shape Fancy Yellow Diamond Necklace 64393 - Image 5
  • Pear Shape Fancy Yellow Diamond Necklace 64393 - Image 6
  • Pear Shape Fancy Yellow Diamond Necklace 64393 - Image 7
  • Pear Shape Fancy Yellow Diamond Necklace 64393 - Image 8
  • Pear Shape Fancy Yellow Diamond Necklace 64393 - Image 9
  • Pear Shape Fancy Yellow Diamond Necklace 64393 - Image 10
  • On YouTube
1 / 11
Swipe for 11 pictures

The store's own photos of item 64393. Tap a picture to zoom.

$72,950Usually ships in 5 to 10 business days
$72,950

18K goldyellow · 75% pure gold
12 mmpendant size
7.3 grams (approx.)weight
Item #64393

About this item

  1. Solid 18K yellow gold. 18 karat is 75% pure gold mixed with harder metals; nothing is plated, so nothing wears off. A certified appraisal comes in the box.
  2. 7.3 grams. The final weight may vary slightly.
  3. Chain included. The necklace ships as one piece.
  4. Pendant 12 mm wide. For a close-up: Ask in the chat on this page, or call or text 212-872-9692 (a person answers from 10 AM ET).
  5. Listed for women. Sold and shipped by TraxNYC, 64 W 47th St, New York, in business since 2004. Secondhand Dealer License 2123575-DCWP.

Item specifics

Metal18K Gold75% pure gold
Weight7.3 gramsapproximate

The necklace

Chain includedYes
Pendant size12 mm wide
SettingProng##Micro-Pave
Side stone weight5.62 ct
Diamond claritySI1-VS2
Diamond colorG
Diamond cutRound
Side stone originNatural
ForWomen
Item number64393
Price$72,950

Delivery & returns

ShippingFree US Shipping (Tracking Included)
Ships inUsually ships in 5 to 10 business days
Internationalfrom $100
AppraisalCertified appraisal included
Returns14 days on insured labels · 5% restocking · $50 US return shipping

Pay your way

AcceptedAffirmBank wire −3%Crypto · ask a jewelerShop PayApple PayGoogle PayPayPalVisaMastercardAmex

Sold by

Phone212-872-9692 · a person answers from 10 AM ET
LicenseSecondhand Dealer License 2123575-DCWP

Description

TraxNYC sells amazing jewelry for everyone from the streets to the stars. It's true, we have something for those of you on all budgets, whether you're broke or you're a hip hop star! The 5.62 ct of diamonds add an amazing weight to this piece in addition to its beautiful design. The gorgeous shades of the stones and brilliant diamond accents with a total weight of 5.62 ct will be the crowning glory of your jewelry collection.This piece is here in limited quantities; snag yours before it runs out.

Questions & answers

Does it come with the chain?

This necklace comes as one piece, chain included.

Is this your best price?

The price on this page is the price of the piece. Have a number in mind? Tap Make an offer and send it; the desk answers with what it can do. Paying by bank wire takes 3% off.

Will it bend or break?

Solid 18K gold: 75% pure gold, alloyed with harder metals for strength. How a piece wears depends on its build: Ask in the chat on this page, or call or text 212-872-9692 (a person answers from 10 AM ET).

Can I get another metal or a custom change?

Anything else (another karat, a different stone, an engraving, another size) is a custom order: ask a jeweler with the item number and what you want, and they say yes or no and quote it: Ask in the chat on this page, or call or text 212-872-9692 (a person answers from 10 AM ET). Custom and personalized work is final sale.

Can I cancel before it ships?

To cancel before it ships, email verify@traxnyc.com with the subject "Cancel my order" and your order number. You get a full refund unless the piece is finished or shipped; restocking and shipping fees may apply.

Do you have something like this with less gold?

Necklaces like this one show under More like this, below, each with its price.

Lab or natural? What color and clarity?

Natural diamonds, G color, SI1-VS2 clarity, as the store's record lists them. The store's appraisal lists the carat weight, grade and color. Anything not shown here: Ask in the chat on this page, or call or text 212-872-9692 (a person answers from 10 AM ET).

What metal is it?

Solid 18K yellow gold: 18 karat is 75% pure gold, alloyed with harder metals for strength. Nothing is plated, so nothing wears off.

Does it come with an appraisal or a certificate?

Every gold order ships with the store's appraisal: carat and gram weights, diamond grade and color, market value and the corporate seal. International orders get a digital appraisal.

How fast does it ship, and can I return it?

Every order ships from 47th Street, tracked and covered until delivered. Usually ships in 5 to 10 business days. Returns: 14 calendar days from confirmed delivery, new and unworn, in the original packaging, on a label TraxNYC issues; an approved return carries a 5% restocking fee and $50 return shipping in the continental US ($100 international), and the original shipping is not refunded. Shipping policy · Refund policy

Have another question? Ask in the chat on this page, or call or text 212-872-9692 (a person answers from 10 AM ET).

Customer reviews

No ratings on this necklace yet
Store rating 4.82 from 775 reviewsJudge.me, every TraxNYC piece counted together
Write a review

More like this

More in Women's Gold Necklaces →
$72,950
Usually ships in 5 to 10 business days18K · 7.3 g
Text