Skip to main content
☎ 212-872-9692  Call or text a personal jewelerGold $4,136.90 -0.38%Silver $56.06 -4.81%Platinum $1,601.75 -3.58%spot · we price by weight
TRAXNYCDiamond District · New York
  • Heart Diamond Pendant (Lab) 68530 - Image 1
  • Heart Diamond Pendant (Lab) 68530 - Image 2
  • Heart Diamond Pendant (Lab) 68530 - Image 3
  • Heart Diamond Pendant (Lab) 68530 - Image 4
  • Heart Diamond Pendant (Lab) 68530 - Image 5
1 / 5
Swipe for 5 pictures

The store's own photos of item 68530. Tap a picture to zoom.

$9,750Usually ships in 10 to 15 business days
$9,750$10,650

14K gold58.3% pure gold
8.35ctdiamonds · prong
0.5 inpendant size
6.9 grams (approx.)weight
Metal Color: Yellow Gold
Item #68530

About this item

  1. Real 14K Gold all the way through. 14 karat is 58.3% pure gold mixed with harder metals, the everyday standard for fine jewelry. A certified appraisal comes in the box.
  2. 8.35ct of diamonds, prong setting. The store's appraisal lists the carat weight, grade and color.
  3. 6.9 grams. The final weight may vary slightly.
  4. Chain included. The necklace ships as one piece.
  5. Pendant 0.5 in tall. For a close-up: Ask in the chat on this page, or call or text 212-872-9692 (a person answers from 10 AM ET).
  6. Listed for women. Sold and shipped by TraxNYC, 64 W 47th St, New York, in business since 2004. Secondhand Dealer License 2123575-DCWP.

Item specifics

Metal14K Gold58.3% pure gold
Weight6.9 gramsapproximate
Diamonds8.35ctdiamond weight

The necklace

Chain includedYes
Pendant size0.5 in tall
SettingProng
Diamond weight8.35ct
Diamond clarityVS1
Diamond colorH
Diamond cutHeart
Diamond originLab-grown
ForWomen
Item number68530
Price$9,750

Delivery & returns

ShippingFree insured US shipping on this piece
Ships inUsually ships in 10 to 15 business days
Internationalfrom $100
AppraisalCertified appraisal included
Returns14 days on insured labels · 5% restocking · $50 US return shipping

Pay your way

AcceptedAffirmBank wire −3%Crypto · ask a jewelerShop PayApple PayGoogle PayPayPalVisaMastercardAmex

Sold by

Phone212-872-9692 · a person answers from 10 AM ET
LicenseSecondhand Dealer License 2123575-DCWP

Description

A heart necklace in 14K gold. The diamond weight is 8.35 carats, lab-grown, heart cut, H color and VS1 clarity, set in prongs. The heart measures 0.55 inches wide and 0.5 inches long and the piece weighs 6.90 grams. Choose yellow, rose or white gold. Shipped within the US, it comes with a TraxNYC appraisal of its weights and stones. For personal service, call a TraxNYC jeweler at 212-TRAXNYC (212-872-9692) during business hours.

Questions & answers

Does it come with the chain?

This necklace comes as one piece, chain included.

Is this your best price?

The price on this page is the price of the piece. Have a number in mind? Tap Make an offer and send it; the desk answers with what it can do. Paying by bank wire takes 3% off.

Will it bend or break?

Real 14K gold: 58.3% pure gold, alloyed with harder metals for strength. How a piece wears depends on its build: Ask in the chat on this page, or call or text 212-872-9692 (a person answers from 10 AM ET).

Can I get another metal or a custom change?

The metals, colors and sizes this piece comes in are the choices above. Anything else (another karat, a different stone, an engraving, another size) is a custom order: ask a jeweler with the item number and what you want, and they say yes or no and quote it: Ask in the chat on this page, or call or text 212-872-9692 (a person answers from 10 AM ET). Custom and personalized work is final sale.

Can I cancel before it ships?

To cancel before it ships, email verify@traxnyc.com with the subject "Cancel my order" and your order number. You get a full refund unless the piece is finished or shipped; restocking and shipping fees may apply.

Do you have something like this with less gold?

Necklaces like this one show under More like this, below, each with its price.

Lab or natural? What color and clarity?

Lab-grown diamonds, H color, VS1 clarity, as the store's record lists them. Carat weight: 8.35ct. Lab-grown diamonds are real diamonds, grown in a lab instead of mined. The store's appraisal lists the carat weight, grade and color. Anything not shown here: Ask in the chat on this page, or call or text 212-872-9692 (a person answers from 10 AM ET).

What metal is it?

Real 14K Gold: 14 karat is 58.3% pure gold, alloyed with harder metals for strength.

Does it come with an appraisal or a certificate?

Every gold order ships with the store's appraisal: carat and gram weights, diamond grade and color, market value and the corporate seal. International orders get a digital appraisal.

How fast does it ship, and can I return it?

Every order ships insured from 47th Street. Usually ships in 10 to 15 business days. Returns: 14 calendar days from confirmed delivery, new and unworn, in the original packaging, on a label TraxNYC issues; an approved return carries a 5% restocking fee and $50 return shipping in the continental US ($100 international), and the original shipping is not refunded. Shipping policy · Refund policy

Have another question? Ask in the chat on this page, or call or text 212-872-9692 (a person answers from 10 AM ET).

Customer reviews

No ratings on this necklace yet
Store rating 4.82 from 767 reviewsJudge.me, every TraxNYC piece counted together
Write a review

More like this

More in Lab Grown Diamond Jewelry →
$9,750
Usually ships in 10 to 15 business days· Yellow Gold14K · 6.9 g
Text