Skip to main content
☎ 212-872-9692  Call or text a personal jewelerGold $4,136.90 -0.38%Silver $56.06 -4.81%Platinum $1,601.75 -3.58%spot · we price by weight
TRAXNYCDiamond District · New York
Visit the TraxNYC necklace shop

Small 18K White Gold Hamsa Hand Diamond Necklace

New Arrivals
  • Small white gold Hamsa hand pendant necklace with diamond accents on delicate chain
  • Small 18K White Gold Hamsa Hand Diamond Necklace, photo 2 of 5
  • Small 18K White Gold Hamsa Hand Diamond Necklace, photo 3 of 5
  • Small 18K White Gold Hamsa Hand Diamond Necklace, photo 4 of 5
  • Small 18K White Gold Hamsa Hand Diamond Necklace, photo 5 of 5
  • On YouTube
1 / 6
Swipe for 6 pictures

The store's own photos of item 64480. Tap a picture to zoom.

$1,450Usually ships in 5 to 10 business days
$1,450

18K gold75% pure gold
10 mmpendant size
3 grams (approx.)weight
Metal Color: White Gold
Item #64480

About this item

  1. Solid 18K Gold. 18 karat is 75% pure gold mixed with harder metals. A certified appraisal comes in the box.
  2. 3 grams. The final weight may vary slightly.
  3. Chain: ask a jeweler. The store's record does not say which chain comes with this piece; ask before you buy: Ask in the chat on this page, or call or text 212-872-9692 (a person answers from 10 AM ET).
  4. Pendant 10 mm wide. For a close-up: Ask in the chat on this page, or call or text 212-872-9692 (a person answers from 10 AM ET).
  5. Listed for women. Sold and shipped by TraxNYC, 64 W 47th St, New York, in business since 2004. Secondhand Dealer License 2123575-DCWP.

Item specifics

Metal18K Gold75% pure gold
Weight3 gramsapproximate

The necklace

Chain includedAsk a jeweler
Pendant size10 mm wide
SettingMicro-Pave
Side stone weight0.08 ct
Diamond claritySI1
Diamond colorG
Diamond cutRound
Side stone originNatural
ForWomen
Item number64480
Price$1,450

Delivery & returns

ShippingFree US Shipping (Tracking Included)
Ships inUsually ships in 5 to 10 business days
Internationalfrom $100
AppraisalCertified appraisal included
Returns14 days on insured labels · 5% restocking · $50 US return shipping

Pay your way

AcceptedAffirmBank wire −3%Crypto · ask a jewelerShop PayApple PayGoogle PayPayPalVisaMastercardAmex

Sold by

Phone212-872-9692 · a person answers from 10 AM ET
LicenseSecondhand Dealer License 2123575-DCWP

Description

Enjoy this Diamond piece with 0.08 ct, G color diamonds. Sporting radiantly glistening Round cut diamonds in a Micro-Pave setting, this piece is absolutely to die for! Rows of glistening SI1 quality diamonds make this piece the most glamorous piece of jewelry. With a specimen as sublime as this one, there's no doubt that you will be in the spotlight each time to you decide to flaunt this necklace.

Questions & answers

Does it come with the chain?

The store's record does not say which chain comes with this piece. Ask a jeweler about the chain before you buy: Ask in the chat on this page, or call or text 212-872-9692 (a person answers from 10 AM ET).

Is this your best price?

The price on this page is the price of the piece. Have a number in mind? Tap Make an offer and send it; the desk answers with what it can do. Paying by bank wire takes 3% off.

Will it bend or break?

Solid 18K gold: 75% pure gold, alloyed with harder metals for strength. How a piece wears depends on its build: Ask in the chat on this page, or call or text 212-872-9692 (a person answers from 10 AM ET).

Can I get another metal or a custom change?

The metals, colors and sizes this piece comes in are the choices above. Anything else (another karat, a different stone, an engraving, another size) is a custom order: ask a jeweler with the item number and what you want, and they say yes or no and quote it: Ask in the chat on this page, or call or text 212-872-9692 (a person answers from 10 AM ET). Custom and personalized work is final sale.

Can I cancel before it ships?

To cancel before it ships, email verify@traxnyc.com with the subject "Cancel my order" and your order number. You get a full refund unless the piece is finished or shipped; restocking and shipping fees may apply.

Do you have something like this with less gold?

Necklaces like this one show under More like this, below, each with its price.

Lab or natural? What color and clarity?

Natural diamonds, G color, SI1 clarity, as the store's record lists them. The store's appraisal lists the carat weight, grade and color. Anything not shown here: Ask in the chat on this page, or call or text 212-872-9692 (a person answers from 10 AM ET).

What metal is it?

Solid 18K Gold: 18 karat is 75% pure gold, alloyed with harder metals for strength.

Does it come with an appraisal or a certificate?

Every gold order ships with the store's appraisal: carat and gram weights, diamond grade and color, market value and the corporate seal. International orders get a digital appraisal.

How fast does it ship, and can I return it?

Every order ships from 47th Street, tracked and covered until delivered. Usually ships in 5 to 10 business days. Returns: 14 calendar days from confirmed delivery, new and unworn, in the original packaging, on a label TraxNYC issues; an approved return carries a 5% restocking fee and $50 return shipping in the continental US ($100 international), and the original shipping is not refunded. Shipping policy · Refund policy

Have another question? Ask in the chat on this page, or call or text 212-872-9692 (a person answers from 10 AM ET).

Customer reviews

No ratings on this necklace yet
Store rating 4.82 from 767 reviewsJudge.me, every TraxNYC piece counted together
Write a review

More like this

More in Hamsa Hand Necklaces →
$1,450
Usually ships in 5 to 10 business days· White Gold18K · 3 g
Text