Skip to main content
☎ 212-872-9692  Call or text a personal jewelerGold $4,136.90 -0.38%Silver $56.06 -4.81%Platinum $1,601.75 -3.58%spot · we price by weight
TRAXNYCDiamond District · New York
  • 18K Gold Diamond Necklace 68215 - Image 1
  • 18K Gold Diamond Necklace 68215 - Image 2
  • 18K Gold Diamond Necklace 68215 - Image 3
  • 18K Gold Diamond Necklace 68215 - Image 4
  • 18K Gold Diamond Necklace 68215 - Image 5
  • 18K Gold Diamond Necklace 68215 - Image 6
  • 18K Gold Diamond Necklace 68215 - Image 7
1 / 7
Swipe for 7 pictures

The store's own photos of item 68215. Tap a picture to zoom.

$9,250Usually ships in 10 to 15 business days
$9,250

18K gold75% pure gold
12 mmpendant size
5 grams (approx.)weight
Metal Color: Yellow Gold
Item #68215

About this item

  1. Solid 18K Gold. 18 karat is 75% pure gold mixed with harder metals. A certified appraisal comes in the box.
  2. 2.02 ct Round center stone, I color, VS2 clarity. Natural. The store's appraisal lists the stone's weight, grade and color. Side stones: 0.32 ct.
  3. 5 grams. The final weight may vary slightly.
  4. Chain: ask a jeweler. The store's record does not say which chain comes with this piece; ask before you buy: Ask in the chat on this page, or call or text 212-872-9692 (a person answers from 10 AM ET).
  5. Pendant 12 mm wide. For a close-up: Ask in the chat on this page, or call or text 212-872-9692 (a person answers from 10 AM ET).
  6. Listed for women. Sold and shipped by TraxNYC, 64 W 47th St, New York, in business since 2004. Secondhand Dealer License 2123575-DCWP.

Item specifics

Metal18K Gold75% pure gold
Weight5 gramsapproximate

The necklace

Center stoneRound
Center stone weight2.02 ct
Center stone colorI
Center stone clarityVS2
Center stone originNatural
Chain includedAsk a jeweler
Pendant size12 mm wide
SettingProng
Side stones0.32 ct
Side stone clarityVS
Side stone colorG
Side stone cutRound
Side stone originNatural
ForWomen
Item number68215
Price$9,250

Delivery & returns

ShippingFree US Shipping (Tracking Included)
Ships inUsually ships in 10 to 15 business days
Internationalfrom $100
AppraisalCertified appraisal included
Returns14 days on insured labels · 5% restocking · $50 US return shipping

Pay your way

AcceptedAffirmBank wire −3%Crypto · ask a jewelerShop PayApple PayGoogle PayPayPalVisaMastercardAmex

Sold by

Phone212-872-9692 · a person answers from 10 AM ET
LicenseSecondhand Dealer License 2123575-DCWP

Description

A diamond necklace in 18K gold, with one round center diamond of 2.02 carats, natural, I color and VS2 clarity, and 0.32 carats of natural round side diamonds in G color and VS clarity, all prong set. The pendant measures 12 mm across and the whole necklace weighs 4.95 grams, so the center stone carries the piece. Choose yellow, rose or white gold. In the US it ships with our written appraisal, which records the gram weight, the carat weight and the diamond grade. For personal service, call a TraxNYC jeweler at 212-TRAXNYC (212-872-9692) during business hours.

Questions & answers

Does it come with the chain?

The store's record does not say which chain comes with this piece. Ask a jeweler about the chain before you buy: Ask in the chat on this page, or call or text 212-872-9692 (a person answers from 10 AM ET).

Is this your best price?

The price on this page is the price of the piece. Have a number in mind? Tap Make an offer and send it; the desk answers with what it can do. Paying by bank wire takes 3% off.

Will it bend or break?

Solid 18K gold: 75% pure gold, alloyed with harder metals for strength. How a piece wears depends on its build: Ask in the chat on this page, or call or text 212-872-9692 (a person answers from 10 AM ET).

Can I get another metal or a custom change?

The metals, colors and sizes this piece comes in are the choices above. Anything else (another karat, a different stone, an engraving, another size) is a custom order: ask a jeweler with the item number and what you want, and they say yes or no and quote it: Ask in the chat on this page, or call or text 212-872-9692 (a person answers from 10 AM ET). Custom and personalized work is final sale.

Can I cancel before it ships?

To cancel before it ships, email verify@traxnyc.com with the subject "Cancel my order" and your order number. You get a full refund unless the piece is finished or shipped; restocking and shipping fees may apply.

Do you have something like this with less gold?

Necklaces like this one show under More like this, below, each with its price.

Lab or natural? What color and clarity?

Center stone: 2.02 ct, natural. Side diamonds (natural), G color, VS clarity, as the store's record lists them. The store's appraisal lists the carat weight, grade and color. Anything not shown here: Ask in the chat on this page, or call or text 212-872-9692 (a person answers from 10 AM ET).

What metal is it?

Solid 18K Gold: 18 karat is 75% pure gold, alloyed with harder metals for strength.

Does it come with an appraisal or a certificate?

Every gold order ships with the store's appraisal: carat and gram weights, diamond grade and color, market value and the corporate seal. International orders get a digital appraisal.

How fast does it ship, and can I return it?

Every order ships from 47th Street, tracked and covered until delivered. Usually ships in 10 to 15 business days. Returns: 14 calendar days from confirmed delivery, new and unworn, in the original packaging, on a label TraxNYC issues; an approved return carries a 5% restocking fee and $50 return shipping in the continental US ($100 international), and the original shipping is not refunded. Shipping policy · Refund policy

Have another question? Ask in the chat on this page, or call or text 212-872-9692 (a person answers from 10 AM ET).

Customer reviews

No ratings on this necklace yet
Store rating 4.82 from 767 reviewsJudge.me, every TraxNYC piece counted together
Write a review

More like this

$9,250
Usually ships in 10 to 15 business days· Yellow Gold18K · 5 g
Text