Skip to main content
☎ 212-872-9692  Call or text a personal jewelerGold $4,136.90 -0.38%Silver $56.06 -4.81%Platinum $1,601.75 -3.58%spot · we price by weight
TRAXNYCDiamond District · New York
Visit the TraxNYC pendant shop

18K Gold Baguette Diamond Necklace

New Arrivals
  • 18K Gold Baguette Diamond Necklace 67913 - Image 1
  • 18K Gold Baguette Diamond Necklace 67913 - Image 2
  • 18K Gold Baguette Diamond Necklace 67913 - Image 3
  • 18K Gold Baguette Diamond Necklace 67913 - Image 4
  • 18K Gold Baguette Diamond Necklace 67913 - Image 5
1 / 5
Swipe for 5 pictures

The store's own photos of item 67913. Tap a picture to zoom.

$1,150Usually ships in 5 to 10 business days
$1,150$1,350

at 18 inches
18K gold75% pure gold
18 incheslength
9 mmpendant size
2.4 grams (approx.)weighed at 18 inches
Metal Color: White Gold
Chain Length: 18 inches

Not sure which length? The necklace length chart shows where each length sits. Ask in the chat on this page, or call or text 212-872-9692 (a person answers from 10 AM ET).

Item #67913

About this item

  1. Solid 18K Gold. 18 karat is 75% pure gold mixed with harder metals. A certified appraisal comes in the box.
  2. 2.4 grams at 18 inches. The final weight may vary slightly.
  3. Chain included. The necklace ships as one piece; pick the chain length above.
  4. Pendant 9 mm wide. For a close-up: Ask in the chat on this page, or call or text 212-872-9692 (a person answers from 10 AM ET).
  5. Listed for women. Sold and shipped by TraxNYC, 64 W 47th St, New York, in business since 2004. Secondhand Dealer License 2123575-DCWP.

Item specifics

Metal18K Gold75% pure gold
Weight2.4 gramsat 18 inches

The necklace

Chain includedYes
Pendant size9 mm wide
Lengths18 inches
SettingProng
Side stone weight0.26 ct
Diamond claritySI1-VS2
Diamond colorG
Diamond cutRound
Side stone originNatural
ForWomen
Item number67913
Price$1,150 at 18 inches

Delivery & returns

ShippingFree US Shipping (Tracking Included)
Ships inUsually ships in 5 to 10 business days
Internationalfrom $100
AppraisalCertified appraisal included
Returns14 days on insured labels · 5% restocking · $50 US return shipping

Pay your way

AcceptedAffirmBank wire −3%Crypto · ask a jewelerShop PayApple PayGoogle PayPayPalVisaMastercardAmex

Sold by

Phone212-872-9692 · a person answers from 10 AM ET
LicenseSecondhand Dealer License 2123575-DCWP

Description

A necklace that sparkles with Prong set diamonds in a shade of G!Feel like royalty wearing a custom-made necklace from TraxNYC featuring 0.26 ct of Round cut gorgeous diamonds. The symmetrical design is further enhanced by the Prong set diamonds that glitter with a fierce radiance. This Diamond is here in limited quantities; snag yours before it runs out.

Questions & answers

Does it come with the chain?

This necklace comes as one piece, chain included. Pick the chain length above; the necklace length chart shows where each length sits.

Is this your best price?

The price on this page is the price of the piece. Have a number in mind? Tap Make an offer and send it; the desk answers with what it can do. Paying by bank wire takes 3% off.

Will it bend or break?

Solid 18K gold: 75% pure gold, alloyed with harder metals for strength. How a piece wears depends on its build: Ask in the chat on this page, or call or text 212-872-9692 (a person answers from 10 AM ET).

Can I get another metal or a custom change?

Anything else (another karat, a different stone, an engraving, another size) is a custom order: ask a jeweler with the item number and what you want, and they say yes or no and quote it: Ask in the chat on this page, or call or text 212-872-9692 (a person answers from 10 AM ET). Custom and personalized work is final sale.

Can I cancel before it ships?

To cancel before it ships, email verify@traxnyc.com with the subject "Cancel my order" and your order number. You get a full refund unless the piece is finished or shipped; restocking and shipping fees may apply.

Do you have something like this with less gold?

Necklaces like this one show under More like this, below, each with its price.

Lab or natural? What color and clarity?

Natural diamonds, G color, SI1-VS2 clarity, as the store's record lists them. The store's appraisal lists the carat weight, grade and color. Anything not shown here: Ask in the chat on this page, or call or text 212-872-9692 (a person answers from 10 AM ET).

What metal is it?

Solid 18K Gold: 18 karat is 75% pure gold, alloyed with harder metals for strength.

Does it come with an appraisal or a certificate?

Every gold order ships with the store's appraisal: carat and gram weights, diamond grade and color, market value and the corporate seal. International orders get a digital appraisal.

How fast does it ship, and can I return it?

Every order ships from 47th Street, tracked and covered until delivered. Usually ships in 5 to 10 business days. Returns: 14 calendar days from confirmed delivery, new and unworn, in the original packaging, on a label TraxNYC issues; an approved return carries a 5% restocking fee and $50 return shipping in the continental US ($100 international), and the original shipping is not refunded. Shipping policy · Refund policy

Have another question? Ask in the chat on this page, or call or text 212-872-9692 (a person answers from 10 AM ET).

Customer reviews

No ratings on this necklace yet
Store rating 4.82 from 768 reviewsJudge.me, every TraxNYC piece counted together
Write a review

More like this

$1,150
Usually ships in 5 to 10 business days· 18 in18 in · 18K · 2.4 g
Text