Skip to main content
☎ 212-872-9692  Call or text a personal jewelerGold $4,432.36 -0.80%Silver $66.43 -0.23%Platinum $1,820.75 +0.44%spot · we price by weight
TRAXNYCDiamond District · New York
Visit the TraxNYC necklace shop

18K Gold Oval Lab-Grown Diamond Necklace

New Arrivals
  • Oval diamond necklace in 18k white gold with round-cut stones in prong setting, front view
  • White gold oval diamond pendant necklace with halo and delicate chain
  • 18K Gold Oval Lab-Grown Diamond Necklace, photo 3 of 9
  • 18K Gold Oval Lab-Grown Diamond Necklace, photo 4 of 9
  • 18K Gold Oval Lab-Grown Diamond Necklace, photo 5 of 9
  • 18K Gold Oval Lab-Grown Diamond Necklace, photo 6 of 9
  • 18K Gold Oval Lab-Grown Diamond Necklace, photo 7 of 9
  • 18K Gold Oval Lab-Grown Diamond Necklace, photo 8 of 9
  • 18K Gold Oval Lab-Grown Diamond Necklace, photo 9 of 9
  • On YouTube
1 / 10
Swipe for 10 pictures

The store's own photos of item 70754. Tap a picture to zoom.

$1,890In the case at 47th St
$1,890

at 18 inches
18K gold75% pure gold
18 incheslength
17 mm × 7.6 mmpendant size
2.6 grams (approx.)weighed at 18 inches
Color: White Gold
Chain Length: 18 inches

Not sure which length? The necklace length chart shows where each length sits. Ask in the chat on this page, or call or text 212-872-9692 (a person answers from 10 AM ET).

Item #70754

About this item

  1. Real 18K Gold all the way through. 18 karat is 75% pure gold mixed with harder metals. A certified appraisal comes in the box.
  2. 0.79 ct Oval center stone, D color, VS1 clarity. Lab-grown. The store's appraisal lists the stone's weight, grade and color. Side stones: 0.29 ct.
  3. 2.6 grams at 18 inches. The final weight may vary slightly.
  4. Chain included. The necklace ships as one piece; pick the chain length above.
  5. Pendant 17 mm tall × 7.6 mm wide. For a close-up: Ask in the chat on this page, or call or text 212-872-9692 (a person answers from 10 AM ET).
  6. Listed for women. Sold and shipped by TraxNYC, 64 W 47th St, New York, in business since 2004. Secondhand Dealer License 2123575-DCWP.

Item specifics

Metal18K Gold75% pure gold
Weight2.6 gramsat 18 inches

The necklace

Center stoneOval
Center stone weight0.79 ct
Center stone colorD
Center stone clarityVS1
Center stone originLab-grown
Chain includedYes
Pendant size17 mm tall × 7.6 mm wide
Lengths18 inches
SettingProng
Side stones0.29 ct
Side stone claritySI-VS2
Side stone cutRound
Side stone originNatural
ForWomen
Item number70754
Price$1,890 at 18 inches

Delivery & returns

ShippingFree insured US shipping on this piece
Ships inIn the case at 47th Street · usually ships in 2 to 5 business days
Internationalfrom $150
AppraisalCertified appraisal included
Returns14 days on insured labels · 5% restocking · $50 US return shipping

Pay your way

AcceptedAffirmBank wire −3%Crypto · ask a jewelerShop PayApple PayGoogle PayPayPalVisaMastercardAmex

Sold by

Phone212-872-9692 · a person answers from 10 AM ET
LicenseSecondhand Dealer License 2123575-DCWP

Description

This oval diamond necklace is set in 18k white gold with round-cut diamonds secured in a prong setting — a clean, high-contrast silhouette that keeps the stones front and center without competing hardware.

It wears well alone against the collarbone or layered over longer chains for a more stacked look — browse the women's diamond necklace case to compare settings, stone weights, and chain lengths across the full collection.

Questions & answers

Does it come with the chain?

This necklace comes as one piece, chain included. Pick the chain length above; the necklace length chart shows where each length sits.

Is this your best price?

The price on this page is the price of the piece. Have a number in mind? Tap Make an offer and send it; the desk answers with what it can do. Paying by bank wire takes 3% off.

Will it bend or break?

Real 18K gold: 75% pure gold, alloyed with harder metals for strength. How a piece wears depends on its build: Ask in the chat on this page, or call or text 212-872-9692 (a person answers from 10 AM ET).

Can I get another metal or a custom change?

The metals, colors and sizes this piece comes in are the choices above. Anything else (another karat, a different stone, an engraving, another size) is a custom order: ask a jeweler with the item number and what you want, and they say yes or no and quote it: Ask in the chat on this page, or call or text 212-872-9692 (a person answers from 10 AM ET). Custom and personalized work is final sale.

Can I cancel before it ships?

To cancel before it ships, email verify@traxnyc.com with the subject "Cancel my order" and your order number. You get a full refund unless the piece is finished or shipped; restocking and shipping fees may apply.

Do you have something like this with less gold?

Necklaces like this one show under More like this, below, each with its price.

Lab or natural? What color and clarity?

The diamonds, SI-VS2 clarity, as the store's record lists them. The store's appraisal lists the carat weight, grade and color. Anything not shown here: Ask in the chat on this page, or call or text 212-872-9692 (a person answers from 10 AM ET).

What metal is it?

Real 18K Gold: 18 karat is 75% pure gold, alloyed with harder metals for strength.

Does it come with an appraisal or a certificate?

Every gold order ships with the store's appraisal: carat and gram weights, diamond grade and color, market value and the corporate seal. International orders get a digital appraisal.

How fast does it ship, and can I return it?

Every order ships insured from 47th Street. In the case at 47th Street: usually ships in 2 to 5 business days. Returns: 14 calendar days from confirmed delivery, new and unworn, in the original packaging, on a label TraxNYC issues; an approved return carries a 5% restocking fee and $50 return shipping in the continental US ($100 international), and the original shipping is not refunded. Shipping policy · Refund policy

Have another question? Ask in the chat on this page, or call or text 212-872-9692 (a person answers from 10 AM ET).

Customer reviews

No ratings on this necklace yet
Store rating 4.83 from 732 reviewsJudge.me, every TraxNYC piece counted together
Write a review

More like this

More in Lab Grown Diamond Jewelry →
$1,890
In the case· 18 in18 in · 18K · 2.6 g · 7.6 mm
Text